STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,658 this week

Devin Ratray


Devin Ratray was born on January 11, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Home Alone (1990), Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) and Blue Ruin (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Devin Ratray? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2317 people
created 23 Oct 2012
 
a list of 251 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 
a list of 59 people
created 14 Jul 2014
 
a list of 634 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devin Ratray's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Home Alone
Home Alone Buzz McCallister
(1990)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
(1992)
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin Ben Gaffney
(2013)
Nebraska
Nebraska Cole
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2017 Life Hack (completed)
Larry
 2017 Mosaic (TV Movie) (post-production)
Detective Nate Henry
 2017 Girls (TV Series)
- Full Disclosure (2017)
 2017 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Matthew Kindler
- Shadow of a Doubt (2017) ... Matthew Kindler
 2016/I Masterminds
Runny
 2016 The Lennon Report
Phil Bernstein
 2015 Construction
Ray
 2015 3rd Street Blackout
Adam Daddario
 2015 Louie (TV Series)
Mike
- The Road: Part 1 (2015) ... Mike
 2014 An American Education (TV Movie)
Ron Gelman
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Beat Cop
- The Crossing (2013) ... Beat Cop
 2013 R.I.P.D.
Pulaski
 2013 Nebraska
Cole
 2013 Blue Ruin
Ben Gaffney
 2013/I Side Effects
Banks Patient #3
 2012 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Kevin Costas
- Two Girls, One Code (2012) ... Kevin Costas
 2011/I Elevator
Martin Gossling
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Eldon Balogh
- Possessed (2011) ... Eldon Balogh
 2010 Odd Jobs (TV Movie)
Joe Bannon
 2009 Breaking Point
Kevin
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Damien / 'Dean'
- The Real Ghostbusters (2009) ... Damien / 'Dean'
 2009 The Flying Scissors
The Rock
 2009 Surrogates
Bobby
 2009 The Winning Season
Security Officer
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Horizontal Bob
 2009 The Superagent (TV Movie)
Energetic Announcer
 2007 The Cake Eaters
JJ
 2007 Serial
Jimmy Link
 1995-2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Richard Elam / Mitchell Pauley
- Avatar (2006) ... Richard Elam
- Performance (1995) ... Mitchell Pauley
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Pete Garrison
- Denial (2006) ... Pete Garrison
 2006 Slippery Slope
Hospital Assistant
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Kenny Miles
- In the Dark (2004) ... Kenny Miles
 2002 Third Watch (TV Series)
Mike
- Ladies' Day (2002) ... Mike
 2001 The Bill (Short)
Thug
 1997 Strong Island Boys
Cal
 1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Martin
- The Enforcers (1996) ... Martin
 1991 Perfect Harmony (TV Movie)
Shelby
 1989 Worth Winning
Howard Larimore Jr.
 1989 Little Monsters
Ronnie Coleman
 1988 Zits
Oscar Opily
 1988 The River Pirates
Bubba
 1986 Where Are the Children?
Neil Keeney
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Devin D. Ratray

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I took myself out of the business to study film at NYU and the School of Visual Arts. I grew up on movie sets and was fascinated with the camera and behind-the-scenes work. I felt it would help my career as an actor if I knew all aspects of film. See more »

Trivia:

Is friend's with Adam Scarimbolo, who has studied with Devin's mom for years. See more »

Trademark:

Low Mellow Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page