STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 251 this week

Miguel Sapochnik


Miguel Sapochnik was born in July 1974 in Hammersmith, London, England as Miguel Vicente Rosenberg-Sapochnik. He is known for his work on Repo Men (2010), Game of Thrones (2011) and House (2004). He has been married to Alexis Raben since 2006. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 504 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 19 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 Feb 2015
 
a list of 213 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 
a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Sapochnik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Repo Men
Repo Men Director
(2010)
Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Director
(2015-2016)
House
House Director
(2011-2012)
Hieroglyph
Hieroglyph Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2017 Iron Fist (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Out of the Past (2017)
 2015-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Hardhome (2015)
- The Gift (2015)
 2015 Masters of Sex (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 True Detective (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Church in Ruins (2015)
 2014 Extant (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ascension (2014)
 2014 Mind Games (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2014)
 2014 Hieroglyph (TV Movie)
 2013 Under the Dome (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 Revolution (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ghosts (2013)
 2013 Banshee (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2013 Banshee Origins (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2011-2012 Fringe (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2012 Falling Skies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Young Bloods (2012)
 2012 Awake (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011-2012 House (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Holding On (2012)
- Gut Check (2012)
- Dead & Buried (2011)
- After Hours (2011)
- Family Practice (2011)
 2010 Repo Men
 2010 Spartacus: Blood and Sand - Motion Comic (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2001 Changing Faces: The Best of Louise (Video) (video "Beautiful inside")
 2000 The Dreamer (Short)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel Rosenberg | Miguel Rosenberg-Sapochnik

Contribute to This Page