IMDb > Ghostbusters (2016)
Ghostbusters
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Ghostbusters (2016) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 177 | slideshow) Videos (see all 16)
Ghostbusters -- 30 years after Ghostbusters took the world by storm, the franchise makes its long-awaited return.
Ghostbusters -- 30 years after Ghostbusters took the world by storm, the beloved franchise makes its long-awaited return. Director Paul Feig brings his fresh take to the supernatural comedy, joined by some of the funniest actors working today.
Ghostbusters -- Watch a behind-the-scenes video from 'Ghostbusters.'
Ghostbusters -- Thirty years after 'Ghostbusters' took the world by storm, the beloved franchise makes its long-awaited return with director Paul Feig at the helm to bring a fresh take to the supernatural comedy.
Ghostbusters -- This summer, a new team of Ghostbusters are here to save the world.

Overview

User Rating:
5.4/10   136,833 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 25% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Katie Dippold (written by) &
Paul Feig (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Ghostbusters on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
15 July 2016 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Who you gonna call? See more »
Plot:
Following a ghost invasion of Manhattan, paranormal enthusiasts Erin Gilbert and Abby Yates, nuclear engineer Jillian Holtzmann, and subway worker Patty Tolan band together to stop the otherworldly threat. | Full synopsis »
Awards:
2 wins & 23 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(3435 articles)
Oscars 2017: Red Carpet Arrivals (Photos)
 (From The Wrap. 26 February 2017, 2:52 PM, PST)

2017 Razzie Awards Winners Announced
 (From MovieWeb. 25 February 2017, 10:42 AM, PST)

Leslie Jones Finds the Humor in Her Hacking Scandal and Turns It Into a Stand-Up Joke
 (From E! Online. 24 February 2017, 9:13 AM, PST)

User Reviews:
Doesn't justify its own existence See more (1619 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Zach Woods ... Tour Guide Garrett

Kristen Wiig ... Erin Gilbert

Ed Begley Jr. ... Ed Mulgrave

Charles Dance ... Harold Filmore
John Milhiser ... Higgins Student
Ben Harris ... Higgins Student

Melissa McCarthy ... Abby Yates

Karan Soni ... Bennie

Kate McKinnon ... Jillian Holtzmann

Bess Rous ... Gertrude Aldridge Ghost

Steve Higgins ... Dean

Leslie Jones ... Patty Tolan

Neil Casey ... Rowan North

Dave Allen ... Electrocuted Ghost (as Dave Gruber Allen)

Katie Dippold ... Rental Agent

Chris Hemsworth ... Kevin

Nate Corddry ... Graffiti Artist
Daniel Ramis ... Metal Head

Pat Kiernan ... NY1 News Anchor #1

Bill Murray ... Martin Heiss

Michael McDonald ... Jonathan the Theater Manager
Jaime Pacheco ... Fernando the Janitor
Adam Ray ... Lead Singer / Voice of Slimer

Eugene Cordero ... Bass Guitarist
Davey Jones ... Ely the Drummer
Ryan Levine ... Rock Guitarist
Dan Teicher ... Rock Guitarist
Theodore Shapiro ... Keyboardist
Matteo Borghese ... Lightboard Operator

Ozzy Osbourne ... Famous Rock Star

Jeanine Ramirez ... Reporter Outside Theater

Jessica Chaffin ... Waitress

Jamie Denbo ... Waitress

Toby Huss ... Officer Stevenson

Michael Kenneth Williams ... Agent Hawkins

Matt Walsh ... Agent Rorke

Andy Garcia ... Mayor Bradley

Cecily Strong ... Jennifer Lynch

Annie Potts ... Desk Clerk
Cheryl Wills ... NY1 News Anchor #2

Sam Richardson ... Basement Cop

Steve Bannos ... Flasher Ghost

Tom Yi ... Flashed Man

Susan Park ... Flashed Woman

Milana Vayntrub ... Subway Rat Woman

Dan Aykroyd ... Cabbie
Tony Viveiros ... Police Officer

Stephen Boss ... Police Officer (as Stephen tWitch Boss)

Robin Shelby ... Lady Slimer (voice)

Rosanna Scotto ... Fox 5 News Anchor
Greg Kelly ... Fox 5 News Anchor
Johnny Higgins ... Baba Booey Shouter

Al Roker ... Al Roker

Ernie Hudson ... Uncle Bill

Sigourney Weaver ... Rebecca Gorin
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jed Griswold ... Citizen

Elizabeth Perkins ... Phyllis Adler

Barry Ace ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Phil 'Skippy' Adams ... Scared NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Giovanni Alabiso ... Subway Patron (uncredited)
Joe Alo ... National Guardsman (uncredited)
David O. Ang ... Heavy Metal Fan / Headbanger (uncredited)

Kristen Annese ... Ghost Prostitute / College Student (uncredited)
John Ardini ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Stephanie Atkinson ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Nick Austin ... Columbia Student / National Guardsman (uncredited)
Michael Balzano III ... Museum Pedestrian (uncredited)
Reuben Baron ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Brian Baumgartner ... Frank (uncredited)
Katrina Bellini ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Amanda Blattner ... Aldridge Mansion Tourist (uncredited)

Jim Boyd ... Hotel Doorman (uncredited)

Jin Yang Brancalhao ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Thomas Brogan ... 1920's Cop Ghost (uncredited)

Lori Burch ... NYC Resident / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John J. Burke ... Professor / Hotel Clerk (uncredited)

Mark Burzenski ... Private Traynor (uncredited)

Christopher Cagle ... Metal Head (uncredited)

Brian J. Cano ... Rock Concert Audience (uncredited)
Danielle Cassettari ... Scared New Yorker (uncredited)
Roy Y. Chan ... Subway Rider (uncredited)

Chemi Che-Mponda ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Kadian Clarke ... AA News Reporter (uncredited)
Skye Cohan ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Al Conti ... G-Man Ghost (uncredited)

Guy Cooper ... Campus Security Guard (uncredited)
Josephine Cooper ... Columbia Student (uncredited)
Chris Corkum ... Ozzy Osbourne Merch Guy (uncredited)
D.W. Cormier ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Stevie Costa ... Scared New Yorker (uncredited)
Joy Costanza ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Benjamin Crocker ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Keenan Crosland ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Christopher J. Davis ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tierre Diaz ... National Guard (uncredited)
Alijah Ileana Dickenson ... Student (uncredited)

Bob Dio ... Columbia University Professor (uncredited)

Brian Dongelewic ... Street Pedestrian (uncredited)

Steven Dougherty ... Roadie (uncredited)
Irina Egay ... Ghost (uncredited)
Michele Egerton ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Raymond Esposito ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Larry Eudene ... Flower Man (uncredited)

Mark Falvo ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Charlie Flannery ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Keith Fluker ... Homeland Security (uncredited)
Thomas Michael Flynn ... Meyer Lansky Ghost (uncredited)

John Franchi ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Rocco Frattasio ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Christopher Fung ... Columbia Student (uncredited)

Robert Glenn ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ed Goode ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jared M. Gordon ... Columbia Faculty / Concert Attendee / National Guard (uncredited)

Tom Granger ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Karl carlo Green ... Security at Rock Show (uncredited)

Elaine Victoria Grey ... NYC Pedestrian / Businesswoman (uncredited)

London Hall ... Black Tie Patron at Restuarant (uncredited)
Anita Harkess ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Mackenzie Hawe ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Erin Katrina Hayes ... Coffeeshop Patron / Concert Goer (uncredited)

Hannah Heckman-McKenna ... SFC Sandberg (uncredited)
Joshua Himelrick ... FDNY EMT (uncredited)

Arthur Hiou ... John Gotti Ghost (uncredited)
Steven Howitt ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lucas Hunton ... Concertgoer (uncredited)

Frankie Imbergamo ... Hotel Patron (uncredited)
Charles Matumbi Jackson ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kevin J. James ... Scared New Yorker (uncredited)
Michael D. Joseph ... Scared Tourist (uncredited)

Leigh Ann Karetas ... 1970's Female Ghost (uncredited)

Bobby Kenney ... Formal Diner (uncredited)

J Parker Kent ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jessica Kent ... Museum Visitor (uncredited)

Justin Kirk ... Phil Hudson (uncredited)

Stephen Kyle ... Gangster Ghost (uncredited)
David Langill ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Lauren Laperriere ... 1920's Showgirl Ghost (uncredited)
Chris Librizzi ... Metal Head (uncredited)
Max Liebetrau ... City Boy (uncredited)
Sigrid Lium ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ally Looney ... Reporter (uncredited)
Franco Luzzi ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Paige MacLean ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Marcus Majors ... Dancer (uncredited)

Michael Marchand ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Daniel Martignetti ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joseph Massa ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jamie Mazareas ... National Guardsman / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mb X. McClain ... Goth with Goggles (uncredited)
Robert McEvilly ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Sean McPherson ... National Guardsman / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jarrett Menard ... NYC Pedestrian / National Guardsman Thompson (uncredited)
Marely Mercedes ... Higgins College Student (uncredited)

Robert C. Moseley Jr. ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Joel Murray ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Ken Murray ... Roadie (uncredited)
Lisa Nguyen ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Lesley Nicol ... Mrs. Potter (uncredited)
Nick Norrman ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Richard Pacheco ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Dennis Pietrantonio ... Security Guard #1 (uncredited)

Diane Pimentel ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Rickland Powell ... 1920's Ghost (uncredited)
Leah Procito ... Ghost Prostitute (uncredited)

Marinko Radakovic ... Homeland Security Police (uncredited)

Noel Ramos ... Pedestrian at Ecto1 (uncredited)
Kyle Reardon ... Columbia Student (uncredited)

Steven Rears ... Metal Head (uncredited)

Stew Replogle ... News Crew / 1920s Gangster Ghost (uncredited)

Floyd Richardson ... 1920's Ghost (uncredited)

Gary Roscoe ... Formal Wear Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Lexie Roth ... Guitar Technician (uncredited)
Paul Rudoff ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Harold Rudolph ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Frank Sabbath ... Audience Member (uncredited)
John Santoro ... NYPD Police Officer (uncredited)

Stephanie Ann Saunders ... Woman in Subway (uncredited)
Scott Sederquist ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Nancy Ellen Shore ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ernie Slaughter ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Alexandra Smith ... Columbia Student (uncredited)

Chaunty Spillane ... Show Girl Ghost (uncredited)
David Struffolino ... Driver (uncredited)

Michael Steven Swanson ... News Reporter (uncredited)

Kallie Tabor ... Community College Student (uncredited)

Lino Tanaka ... NYC Pedestrian / Columbia Faculty (uncredited)
Jillian Taylor ... Metal Head (uncredited)

Carl 'CJ' Tempesta ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Drew Tholke ... Tour Guide (uncredited)

Jordan Tofalo ... 1950s Ghost (uncredited)
Alejandro 'Lex' Ulloa ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Nicholas Varga ... News Crew (uncredited)

Mike Vezza ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Nicolas Villamizar ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ian Vincent ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Daniel Washington ... Homeland Security Officer (uncredited)

Amy Whalen ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jamie Christopher White ... Ghost (uncredited)
Richard Wingert ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Lisa Wynn ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Anne Marie Young ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ron G. Young ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

Directed by
Paul Feig (directed by)
 
Writing credits
Katie Dippold (written by) &
Paul Feig (written by)

Ivan Reitman (based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" directed by)

Dan Aykroyd (based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" written by) and
Harold Ramis (based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" written by)

Produced by
Dan Aykroyd .... executive producer
Ali Bell .... executive producer
Paul Feig .... executive producer
Jessie Henderson .... executive producer
Michele Imperato .... executive producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Joe Medjuck .... executive producer
Amy Pascal .... producer
James Paul .... associate producer
Alex Plapinger .... associate producer
Tom Pollock .... executive producer
Eric Reich .... associate producer
Ivan Reitman .... producer
 
Original Music by
Theodore Shapiro 
 
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Melissa Bretherton 
Brent White 
 
Casting by
Allison Jones 
 
Production Design by
Jefferson Sage 
 
Art Direction by
Audra Avery 
Lorin Flemming 
Beat Frutiger (supervising art director)
Iain McFadyen 
Bradley Rubin 
 
Set Decoration by
Dennis Colvin 
Leslie A. Pope 
 
Costume Design by
Jeffrey Kurland 
 
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey .... key hair stylist
Annemarie Bradley .... hair stylist: Ms. Wiig
Linda D. Flowers .... hair stylist: Ms. McCarthy (as Linda Flowers)
Brenda McNally .... department head hair
Mia Neal .... department head hair: New York
Nichole Pleau .... key makeup artist (as Niki Pleau)
Janine Rath .... hair stylist: Ms. McCarthy (as Janine Thompson)
Trish Seeney .... makeup department head (as Patricia Seeney)
Heba Thorisdottir .... makeup artist: Ms. Wiig
Pamela S. Westmore .... makeup artist: Ms. McCarthy (as Pamela Westmore)
Natalie Young .... department head makeup: New York
Alan D'Angerio .... hair stylist: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)
Tom Denier Jr. .... makeup effects designer (uncredited)
Raul Hernandez .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Juliet Loveland .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Angela Marinis .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Vincent Schicchi .... special makeup effects designer (uncredited)
Jeremy Selenfriend .... prosthetic lab technician (uncredited)
Jennifer Traub .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Raquel Vivve .... key makeup artist: New York (uncredited)
L. Sher Williams .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Kristin Aasen .... Production Manager
Joe Guest .... unit production manager: second unit
Lisa Rodgers .... post-production supervisor
Page Rosenberg-Marvin .... production supervisor: second unit
Adrian J. Sciutto .... Associate Production Manager
Brittany Stine .... associate production manager
Jason Tamez .... production supervisor
David Witz .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G.A. Aguilar .... second unit director (as George Aguilar)
Timothy Blockburger .... second second assistant director
Luke Crawford .... second second assistant director: NYC
J.J. Dalton .... additional second assistant director
Teddy Gibbons .... additional second assistant director
Chad Goyette .... second second assistant director: second unit
Courtenay Miles .... first assistant director: second unit
Cameron Morton .... additional second assistant director
Dana Nelson .... production assistant
Scooter Perrotta .... additional second assistant director
Artist W. Robinson .... first assistant director
Deanna Stadler .... second assistant director
Mike Topoozian .... first assistant director: second unit
Stuart Valberg .... second assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Camille Adams .... set decoration production assistant
Gary Alioto .... toolman
Jason Allard .... set dressing gangboss
Christopher Analoro .... set dresser
Beth Anderson .... props
Russell R. Anderson .... leadman
Audra Avery .... assistant art director
Graves Bates .... carpenter
Luke Bellamy .... carpenter
Nick Bellofatto .... carpenter
Laurent Ben-Mimoun .... concept illustrator
Todd Bennett .... plasterer foreman: credit
Brian Bero .... special effects props
Justin Bliss .... set decoration coordinator
Lindsay Boffoli .... props
Tony Bohorquez .... concept model maker
Claudia Bonfe .... set decorating lead buyer
Daniel Brito .... art department assistant
Aimee Butterfield .... propmaster: second unit
Carrie Capizzano .... scenic artist
Mickey Carter .... set dresser
Frank G. Cavarretta .... carpenter
Michael Cawood .... previs artist
Stephanie Charbonneau .... graphic designer
Martin Charles .... graphic designer
Po Sing Chu .... concept artist
Jason T. Clark .... assistant art director
Courtney Cocherell .... set decoration coordinator
Kim Codner .... paint gangboss (as Kim Codner-Nelson)
Thomas Colleran .... plasterer
Donnchadh Gaf Condon .... carpenter
Sarah Contant .... set designer
Kirk Corwin .... property master
Anne Costa .... assistant art director
Paul Detlefson .... gang boss
Michael Dias .... carpenter
Gregory M. Edgar .... property master: reshoots
Riley Fearon .... set decoration production assistant
Brian Fry .... greensman
Stephanie Furr .... assistant prop master additional photography
Erick Garibay .... assistant property master: additional photography
Donald Goodman .... drapemaster
Paul W. Gorfine .... camera scenic
Rebecca Greene .... scenic artist
Brian Hakala .... set dresser
Robert Hale .... painter gang boss
Jared Hartley .... construction foreman
Jared Hartley .... metal shop foreman
Jimmy Hays .... picture car mechanic
Mark Hudson .... scenic painter
Cindy M. Ichikawa .... art department coordinator (as Cindy Ichikawa)
Paul Jaasko .... construction gang boss
Christopher Johnson .... picture car co-coordinator
John Estel Johnson .... property pa: additional photography
Kimmie Johnson .... props
Pecan Johnson .... scenic artist (as Elizabeth Johnson)
Jason Joubert .... prop maker
Bavand Karim .... props
Joseph Kearney .... construction coordinator
Jared Krichevsky .... concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina .... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
David Ladish .... set dresser
Leandre Lagrange .... concept artist
Bryan Lane .... set designer
Anya Lebow .... Set Decorator: New York
Raymond Lisi .... production assistant
Nathan Longest .... props
Alexandra Mann .... buyer
Dave Manning .... scenic artist
Richard F. Mays .... digital set designer
Helen McCarthy .... scenic artist
Adam McClain .... general foreman
Brian McKenzie .... set dresser
Mark Menard .... construction foreman
John Micheletos .... set dressing gang boss
Joshua Min .... concept artist
Lauren Mooney .... props
Xavier Munoz .... prop maker/carpenter
Isaac Nadreau .... gangboss
Annis Naeem .... concept designer
Abigail Neuhoff .... scenic artist
Bellofatto Nick .... carpenter
David Noonan .... art pa: new york unit
Theo Orfanos .... picture car mechanic
David T. Parsons .... mill shop foreman
Dylan Michael Peloquin .... carpenter
Jeremy M. Pereira .... scenic artist
Raymond Petrello .... gang boss
Raymond Petrello .... gang boss: carpenter
Scott Petrino .... location foreman
Erik Polczwartek .... set dressing gang boss
Michael Potter .... set dresser
John Pungitore .... set dresser
Shari Ratliff .... assistant art director
Anthony Raymond .... set designer
Benjamin Regan .... propmaker
Steffen Reichstadt .... concept artist
Dawn Marie Richard .... set dresser
David Rickson .... scenic gangboss
Ricky Riggs .... charge scenic
Peter Rippe .... set dresser
K.C. Roballo .... construction medic
Adam Roffman .... on set dresser
Peter Mitchell Rubin .... concept artist
John Ryder .... props
Kenneth Salter .... foreman
Chris Samp .... standby painter: additional photography
Steven M. Saylor .... set designer
Patrick Scalise .... set designer
Graham Schofield .... props
Erica Scoppettuolo .... production assistant
Richard Sepulveda .... set dresser
Shae Shatz .... illustrator
Rae Signer .... scenic foreman
Aaron Sims .... concept artist
Joseph Sorelle .... on set dresser
Amber Subelka .... scenic artist
Ashley L. Sykes .... art department assistant
Christine Tobin .... food stylist
Tricia Turczynski .... set dresser
Mark Jason Turpel .... propmaker
Wilfredo Usuga .... labor foreman
Ron Yates .... set designer
Jaima Fogg .... props (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Agostino .... pro tools playback mixer
Felix Andrew .... sound mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson .... dialogue editor
Phil Barrie .... sound effects editor
Beau Borders .... re-recording mixer
Michael Broomberg .... foley artist
Scott Cannizzaro .... adr mixer
Steve Cantamessa .... sound mixer
Chris Chae .... adr recordist
Blake Collins .... foley mixer
Jack Cucci .... foley mixer
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Jeremy B. Davis .... re-recording mix technician
Andrew DeCristofaro .... supervising sound editor
Kelly Doran .... boom operator: second unit
David Esparza .... sound effects editor
Tom Fox .... utility sound
Sam François .... sound assistant: Auro 3D
Jason Fyrberg .... sound mixer: second unit
G. John Garrett .... sound mixer: second unit
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer
Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist
Joe 'Primo' Heise .... cable
Marius Heuser .... assistant re-recording mixer: FLVs Auro-3D
Bill Higley .... adr mixer
Scott La Rue .... boom operator
Tony Lamberti .... sound designer
Howard London .... adr mixer
Alexander Lowe .... pro tools playback
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Jason Oliver .... adr mixer
Rick Owens .... foley artist
Mark Paterson .... re-recording mixer
Randy Singer .... foley mixer
David Stanke .... first assistant sound editor
John C. Stuver .... sound effects editor
Becky Sullivan .... supervising sound editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin .... dialogue editor
Marius Heuser .... re-recording mixer: FLVs Auro-3D (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Craig Tex Barnett .... second unit key (as Craig Barnett)
Adam Bellao .... special effects props
Justin Bertges .... special effects technician
Steve Bunyea .... special effects technician
Robert Caban .... special effects technician
Leslie Coogan .... special effects accountant (as Leslie Coogan Hawker)
Herve Desroches .... special effects technician
Jeremy Dominick .... special effects technician
Tommy Haake .... mechanical effects
Mark Hawker .... special effects supervisor
Brandon Jackson .... special effects
Pete Kelley .... prop fabricator: Quantum Creation FX
Alan Kiriu .... special effects technician
Jeffrey Knott .... special effects foreman
Amanda Maddock .... puppet technician
Heidi Mistic .... special effects technician
Walter Polan .... fabricator
Ceres Regnum .... special effects technician
Adam Wesley Ross .... digital sculpting department: Quantum Creation FX
John Ruggieri .... lead pyrotechnicion
Tim Walkey .... special effects foreman
Christopher Walsh .... special effects technician
Andy Weder .... on set special effects coordinator
Larry Zelenay .... special effects technician
Wayne Anderson .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Ronald Binion .... puppet builder (uncredited)
Chase Birdsong .... creature mechanic (uncredited)
Stephen R. Blandino .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Toby Bryan .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
William Bryan .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Rick Lazzarini .... puppet designer and builder (uncredited)
Bob Mano .... creature mechanic (uncredited)
Kristen Meyers .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Michael S. Pack .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
Christine Papalexis .... fabricator: puppets (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams .... visual effects producer: Furious FX
Christian Acuña .... visual effects coordinator
Grant Adam .... head of pipeline: Iloura
Lindsay Adams .... senior compositor: Iloura
Mathieu Aerni .... character modeling artist
Mathieu Aerni .... character texturing artist
Lydia Aguilar .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Laide Agunbiade .... lighting technical director
Mehroz Ahmad .... visual effects artist
Wakeel Ahmad .... Matchmove And Rotoanimation Artist
Matt Akey .... executive producer: legend 3d
Stacy Albrecht .... visual effects coordinator
Kaevski Aleksandar .... Matchmove: fx3x
Stephen Allison .... lead render wrangler: Iloura
Kori Amacker .... cfx artist
Sean Ames .... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Andersen .... lead fx pipeline td: Iloura
Dane Anderson .... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Tovonaina Andriamampionona .... stereo compositor
Nigel Ankers .... lead fx technical director: MPC
Kelly Antaya .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Antoniou .... asset supervisor
Daniel Arkin .... visual effects assistant editor
Philippe Arnaud .... solid track operator: live tracking on set
Sivakumar Arunachalam .... compositor
Arsen Arzumanyan .... previs artist
Nicole Ashford .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Creighton Ashton .... stereo digital compositor
Patrice Avery .... producer: Halon Entertainment
Josh Azzopardi .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Nibin Babu .... matchmove artist
Paul A. Baccam .... stereo compositor
Balakrishnan .... compositor/phantom fx
Danny Banda .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Guy Barnes .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Steve Barnes .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Brandon Barney .... compositor
Andrew Barrie .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Jordan Bartlett .... character rigger: Iloura
Geeta Basantani .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Bashyam .... compositor
Angela Batten .... visual effects coordinator
Travis Baumann .... visual effects artist: In House
D.J. Becerral .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Robb Beggs .... systems engineer
Caleb Bell .... rigger: Iloura
Paula Bell .... roto and paint supervisor
David Bemi .... lead fx artist: Iloura
Alex Benavente .... assistant stereo coordinator
Sydney Benedet .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Eric Benedict .... previs supervisor
Tyler Bennink .... stereo producer: Legend3D
Ethan Bentley .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Prabir Bera .... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Lara Berners .... compositing department manager
Greg Berridge .... digital trainer
Dan Bethell .... lead fx artist: Iloura
Manthan Bhayani .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Paulo Biajante .... fx technical director: Moving Picture Company
Shane Birdsill .... technical production coordinator
Magdalena Bisogni .... recruitment and artist manager: Iloura
Brian Blasiak .... senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Kevin Blom .... Lead FX Artist: Iloura
Lucian Boicu .... compositor
Ioan Boieriu .... senior effects technical director: MPC
Francesc Bolló .... fx technical director
Anthony Bompensiero .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Daisy Bonar .... compositor
Chris Bone .... lead developer: Iloura
Mark Bortolotto .... lead compositor
Jonathan Bot .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Julien Boudou .... Character Animator: Iloura
Ryan Bozajian .... senior compositor
Russell Bradley .... tracker
Joshua Bramley .... modeler: Iloura
Sarveswaran Branan .... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Ryan Brassington .... visual effects editor: Iloura
Ben Breckenridge .... stereoscopic supervisor
Danielle Brooks .... lead fx artist: Iloura
Margaret Brooks .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (as Maggie Brooks)
Ryan Brouckxon .... stereo compositor
Andre Bruto .... dn compositor: Moving Picture Company
Shauna Bryan .... visual effects executive producer
Paul Buckley .... FX Supervisor: Iloura
Ranjith Buddolla .... texture artist
John Bunt .... stereo artist: SPI
Linus Burghardt .... senior compositor
Matthew Burrows .... roto artist
Matthew Burrows .... stereo artist
Melissa Byrom .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Josh Callahan .... stereo artist: Legend3D
Genevieve Camilleri .... senior compositor: Iloura
Dan Camp .... senior cfx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sarah Canale .... senior compositor: Legend 3d
Hui Cao .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alex Carr .... vfx production manager
Alex Carr .... vfx production manager
Nicolás Casanova .... lead compositor: legend 3d
Kiersten Casey .... modeller texture artist: Iloura
Paco Castillo .... digital compositor: MPC
Jordan Catracchia .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dan Cayer .... compositing supervisor: Zero VFX
James Chan .... modeler
Anoop Chandran .... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran .... digital compositor
Andy Chih-Jen Chang .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Tiffany Chang .... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chris Charlton .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Marlene Chazot .... software developer: MPC
Marco Checa Garcia .... Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Vincent Chedru .... technical animator
Bill Chen .... surfacer: Iloura
Vanessa Cheung .... digital matte painter
Satyaki Paul Choudhury .... lighting & lookdev technical director
Matthew Choy .... lighting td
Anthony Church .... matchmover: Iloura
Carlos Ciudad .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Joseph Civitate .... digital artist
Oli Clarke .... lead layout artist: Moving Picture Company
Rosalynd Clarke .... recruiter (as Ros Webb)
Amandine Claude .... cfx artist
Claudio Clemente .... modelling td: blendshape artist
Alex Coble .... compositor: Iloura
Maria N. Collado .... digital matte painter
Joe Conrad .... cyber scanner
Stephanie Cooper .... stereo lead
David Cordon .... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Alejandro Corral .... digital artist
Chad Cortvriendt .... senior stereoscopic producer
Marcela Coto .... previs/postvis coordinator: Proof, Inc
Chris Cox .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sam Cox .... senior layout artist: Moving Picture Company
Sean Cox .... compositor: Zero VFX
Debbie Cramb .... recruitment/artist manager: Iloura
Bec Cranswick .... stereo editor
Hermes Crespo .... visual effects
Peter Cromwell .... compositor
Ryan Cummins .... compositor: Legend 3D
Scott Dace .... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Allan Dalton .... systems administrator: Iloura
Soumava Das .... lighting technical director: MPC
Rhys Davey .... Character Animator: Iloura
Amber Davy .... visual effects coordinator
Maya De Rivia .... visual effects
Eric Deinzer .... compositor: Iloura
Marianne Del Rosario .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Delaney Del Vecchio .... Visual Effects and Stereo Production Assistant
Stanley A. Dellimore .... global head of layout: Moving Picture Company
Mark Derksen .... digital compositor
Kevin Desa .... pipeline td: Iloura
Brad Desjardins .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Sean Devereaux .... visual effects executive producer: ZERO VFX
Etienne Devillée .... fx td
Craig Dibble .... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Timothy Diem .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kenny DiGiordano .... previsualization lead
Mike Diltz .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Gus Djuro .... compositor
Roland Dobson .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Aleksa Dodic .... fx artist: Iloura
Ryan Doell .... visual effects coordinator
Sam Doolan .... Lighting artist: Iloura
Andrew Doucette .... animation supervisor: Moving Picture Company
Scott Dougherty .... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
James Douvinos .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Archie Dowell .... compositor: Iloura
Brian Drewes .... visual effects producer
Fred Duarte .... stereo coordinator
Laura Dubsky .... compositor: Iloura
Anthony Dunifer .... visual effects supervisor
Brad Dunn .... lead clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Siobhan Durkin .... production coordinator: Iloura
Simon Dye .... senior compositor
Scott Eade .... head of layout: Moving Picture Company Vancouver
Matthew Eberle .... lead data wrangler and lidar technician
Scott Eburne .... lighting artist: MPC
Brandon Edgar .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Carl Edlund .... senior matte painter: Iloura
David Edwards .... compositor: Iloura
Amir Wahid Eleswy .... look development td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelsey Elias .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Harry Ellard .... senior effects technical director
Jeremy Erb .... production assistant: Legend3D (visual effects)
Edwin Erdmanis .... pipeline td: Iloura
John Paul Escobar .... assistant: vfx editor: Legend 3D
Rebecca Fair-Lien .... Production Coordinator
Alan Fairlie .... CompositorTD: Iloura
Kathryn Fay .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kate Fenton .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jessica Fernandes .... art department producer: mpc
Caithlin Ferrier .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
George Ferris .... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Charlie Filmberg .... technical animator: MPC (as Filmberg Charlie)
Tom Fisher .... render wrangler
Alana Fleming .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Flood .... animation and pipeline td: Iloura
Edward Fokkema .... matchmover: Iloura
Daniel Fotheringham .... Character Animator: Iloura
Dom Francis .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Lince Francis .... lead matchmove & rotoanim
Duncan Fraser .... model/texturer: iloura
Matthew Friedlander .... matte painter
Phalguni Gala .... visual effects artist: fx td at MPC
Andrew Galka .... systems engineer: iloura
Himanshu Gandhi .... fx artist
Pranav Gangapurkar .... visual effects artist
Anthony Garcia .... paint & roto supervisor: Legend 3D
Martin Garcia .... matchmover: Iloura
Robin Garcia .... visual effects coordinator
Robby Geis .... cg artist
Darcy George .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Sam Getz .... modeler: Iloura
Herod Gilani .... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Michael Gilbert .... visual effects editor
Jason Gilholme .... senior pipeline td: Iloura
Paul Glubb .... production coordinator: Iloura
Avi Goodman .... cg supervisor: Iloura
Alexander Goodwin .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Philip Gordon .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Pradeep Gownipuram .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Luke Gray .... technical director
Anthony Gregory .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Julian Gregory .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Colin T. Grey .... senior production services technician: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jessica Grimshaw .... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Grutzmacher .... systems administrator
Xin Steve Guo .... layout td: MPC
Gabriel Güeiros .... compositor
Gil Hacco .... previs/postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Will Hackett .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Alex Hanneman .... compositor
Nils Hansson .... compositor: Iloura
Rio Harrington .... stereoscopic compositor
Alex Hartunian .... depth artist: Legend3D
Eric Heaton .... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Chris Hebert .... visual effects photographer
Jason Hebert .... stereo compositor
Jason Hebert .... visual effects artist
Andrew Hellen .... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Chris Hempel .... fx artist: Iloura
Chris Henryon .... compositor: Iloura
Lucas Heras .... digital roto/paint artist: Iloura
Joshua Hey .... roto team lead
Kimberley Hickey .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Forbes Hill .... visual effects artist
David Hirst .... head of lighting: Moving Picture Company
Geraint Hixson .... visual effects coordinator
Wilson Ho .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
James Hoang .... stereo artist: Legend3d
James Hollingworth .... Animation TD: Iloura
Shailey Horton .... visual effects artist
Daniel Hourigan .... FX Artist: Iloura
Daniel Hourigan .... visual effects artist
Heather Howell .... python developer: Legend 3D
Mike Hsu .... effects technical director: MPC
Jean Huang .... stereo producer
Wanghua Huang .... Cloth FX TD: Iloura
Giselle Hunter .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Stu Hunter .... paint & roto lead
Huck Hur .... matchmover: Iloura
Ahmed Hussein .... 3d environment td
Darko Ilievski .... rotoscoping artist
Susan Immonen .... compositor: iloura
David Ireland .... technical director: Legend 3D
Ali Jafargholi .... layout software developer: MPC
David Jaffe .... production assistant: Iloura
Nathan Jennings .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Samuel Jensen .... asset supervisor: Iloura
Steven Qi Jin .... post-visualisation artist
Siddarth John .... previsualization artist: Proof Inc
David Johnson .... character td: Iloura
Tim Johnson .... visual effects producer: Legend 3D
Adam Jones .... head of IT: Iloura
Thom Jones .... texture artist
Hannah Josepher .... character modeler: Zero VFX
Jay Joshi .... digital artist
Anurag Kapil .... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Kavita Kapri .... visual effects artist
Raechel Kasprzak .... associate production manager
Fiona Kaye .... Tech Animator: Iloura
Thomas Kayser .... senior matte painter
Matthew Kemper .... compositing/cg supervisor
Caitlin Kennedy .... layout artist
Lee Kerley .... head of shading
Sebastien Kern .... groom artist
Simran Khalsa .... production coordinator: Iloura
Anne Kim .... compositor: Moving Picture Company
Bumjun Jeremy Kim .... compositor: Moving Picture Company
Ilene Kim .... stereo coordinator
Jieun Kim .... stereoscopic compositor
Louis Kim .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Kim .... modeling supervisor
Kevin Kitchel .... effects technical director
Stefanos Kittakis .... effects technical director
Nathan Koga .... post vis artist: Proof, Inc
Cameron Kraft .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Daniel Kramer .... visual effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Laura Krause .... previs modeler: Proof, Inc
Eva Kristjáns .... texture artist: Moving Picture Company
Van Aarde Krynauw .... fx td and pipeline: Iloura
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni .... element qc artist
Avinash Kumar .... digital artist
Madhav Kumar .... modeling and texturing artist-mpc
Madhav Kumar .... modelling and texturing artist: MPC
Ramyanth Kumar .... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Christian Kuntz .... look development & lighting artist
Vikas Kurup .... matchmover: Iloura
Dobromila Kutnak .... visual effects artist
Davide La Sala .... lead character technical director
Alison Lake .... digital compositor: MPC
Ganesh Lakshmigandan .... fx artist: Iloura
Alan S.L. Lam .... Matte Painter: Iloura
Jaymie Lam .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Boon Hoe Law .... digital effects artist
Kurt Lawson .... compositing supervisor: Zero VFX
Brian Le Hong .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jarett Lee .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Nikki Jieun Lee .... digital compositor
Alana Lennie .... Lighting artist: Iloura
Alana Lennie .... lighting artist
Shae Lepere .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alex Chun Yiu Leung .... visual effects artist
Chun Ho Ray Leung .... texture artist
Arief Leuvenardi .... Tech Animator: Iloura
Yulia Levitas .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Hugo Leygnac .... groom td
Don Libby .... cg supervisor: Zero VFX
Kuan Lin .... senior look development
Renault Shing Lin .... compositor
Kim Lindqvist .... texture artist
David Lingenfelser .... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx
Andrew Livingstone .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Harshada Lodha .... matchmove artist
Lara Lom .... visual effects production manager: Zero VFX
Gary L. Lopez .... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Mike Loucas .... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Jane Lovell .... operations manager: Iloura
Jordan Lucchino .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Christina Lum .... lighting and lookdev artist
Julie Lundy .... stereo artist
Kevin Luttrell .... visual effects
Filippo Maccari .... fx technical director: Imageworks
Duncan MacDonald .... Lighting Sequence Lead: Iloura
Darren MacKay .... digital compositor
Tim Mackintosh .... lead creature td: Iloura
Hannah Macklin .... data wrangler
Felicia Mah .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Prabhakar Maharjan .... digital compositor
Jeannette Maher-Manifold .... vfx producer: Iloura
Keywan Mahintorabi .... digital compositor: SPI
Jérémie Maitrejean .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Ineke Majoor .... visual effects producer: Iloura
Timothy Eustace Major .... cg artist
Timothy Eustace Major .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Yarin Manes .... visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
Rebecca Manning .... compositor: Iloura
Sara Manol .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sophie Marfleet .... digital compositor
Ed W. Marsh .... stereoscopic supervisor
Graham Martin .... vfx production coordinator
Liz Martin .... visual effects artist (as Elizabeth Martin)
Kimberly Martinez .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Laura Massingham .... stereo compositor
Haydn Masuda .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Nathan Mateo .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Dexter Matias .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Manmath Matondkar .... modeling artist: Moving Picture Company
William Maurer .... visual effects producer: Legend FX
Daniel May .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Zack Mazerolle .... visual effects editor
Cody McCaig .... stereo artist
Daniel McDonald .... surfacer: Iloura
Brandon McMenamin .... senior compositor: Legend FX
Finley McNeilage .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Danny McNeill .... lighting artist: Iloura
Wanamas Meevasana .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Glenn Melenhorst .... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Kim Menaster .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Catherine Menoudakis .... stereo depth artist
Keith Meure .... Roto/cu supervisor: Iloura
Jay C. Miller .... lighting artist: Iloura
Steve Miller .... visual effects editor
Nathan Millsap .... visual effects artist
Damjan Minovski .... paint artist
Udit Mohan .... digital compositor
Pravanjan Mohanty .... lighting td: mpc
Kobi Moldavski .... digital matte painter/environment artist: mpc
Taisa Monteiro .... lighting artist
Summyr Montesanto .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kate Moon .... modeller texture artist: Iloura
Shannon Moran .... vfx promotional editor: MPC
Luiz Philippe Moreira .... senior character pipeline technical director: SPI
Jesse Morrow .... visual effects artist
Darren A. Mosher .... visual effects artist
Adrian Moyes .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Achal Muchhala .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
King Mugabi .... roto, paint, comp artist
Michael Muir .... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jun Zee Myers .... Character Animator: Iloura
Jeff Nadwidny .... junior compositor
Liam Nantes .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Sudipto Nath .... texturing artist
Robert Nederhorst .... Visual Effects Supervisor: ZERO VFX
Jonathan R. Nelson .... fx artist: MPC
Shannon Nettleton .... vp production: legend 3d
Rachel Neville .... production coordinator: Iloura
Rachel Neville .... recruitment/artist coordinator: Iloura
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul .... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Tony Noel .... stereo compositor
Thijs Noij .... digital compositor
James P. Noon .... tracking
Aline Nordmark .... matte painter: MPC
Danielle Norgate .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Natasha North .... visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Noyon .... lighting technical director
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna .... compositor: Iloura
Meghan O'Brien .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Greg O'Connor .... asset supervisor: Iloura
Rodney O'Sullivan .... systems engineer: Iloura
Cenay Oekmen .... visual effects
Alok Ogale .... digital artist
Matt Omond .... Compositing Supervisor: Iloura
David Orman .... i/o operator: Iloura (as Dave Orman)
Glenn Osgood .... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Andrew Osis .... dn compositor: MPC
Jojan P M .... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Benjamin Pablo .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Christophe Pacaud .... digital compositor: Iloura
Daniel Pacey .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
Sivakumar Padala .... Senior Lighting TD
Catherine Park .... compositor
Kyoung Kay Park .... postvis artist
Mickael Partouche .... lead operator solidtrack: Live Tracking on set.
Noah Pascuzzi .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Jamie Pastor .... stereo coordinator
Mark Patch .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Patterson .... stereo artist: legend 3D
Todd Patterson .... previz artist: Halon Entertainment
Matt Peadon .... texture artist: Iloura
Jennifer Pearson .... visual effects editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Julia Lee Peat .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Garrett Pedde .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Dylan Penhale .... head of it: Iloura
Caleb Pennypacker .... digital artist
Gina Pentassuglia .... crowd technical director: MPC
Bridgette Perrers .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Billy Perry .... digital artist
Billy Perry .... modeller texture artist: Iloura
Frank Petit .... digital compositor
Benjamin Pettit .... matchmover: Iloura
Sandy Phetchamphone .... paint/roto artist: Legend 3D
Jordon Phillips .... senior production services technician: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Margaret Phillips .... administration manager: Iloura
David Pietricola .... visual effects artist: Zero VFX
Ezra Pike .... element compositor: MPC: Acting lead
Mario J. Pillet .... visual effects artist: Zero VFX
Alex Pinches .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Pauline Piper .... production manager: Iloura
Viktor Plch .... visual effects
Melanie Plett .... Character Animator: Iloura
Tim Pounds-Cornish .... visual effects production manager
Jeremy Preissner .... systems administrator
Richard Pring .... senior view-d editor: prime focus
Aaron Providence .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Giorgia Pulvirenti .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Rakesh Pusuluri .... compositor: Iloura
Adam Quattrociocchi .... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Brian Quinlan .... visual effects artist
David Quinn .... visual effects editor: Iloura
Ricardo Quintero .... digital compositor
Christopher Rabacal .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sathya Rajarajan .... digital compositor
Esmeralda Ramirez .... production assistant: Legend3D
Austin Ramsey .... visual effects artist
Ryan Ramsey .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Rao .... visual effects artist
Andrew Rasmussen .... cg artist
Nitin Rathod .... clean up/roto artist: Iloura
J. Robert Ray .... software lead
Clint G. Reagan .... previsualization supervisor
Marco Recuay .... lead compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jason Reese .... systems administrator
Gabriel Reichle .... compositing supervisor: Iloura
Aaron Reznick .... visual effects coordinator: Instinctual
Andrew Rhinehart .... compositing supervisor: Legend VFX
Andrew Rhinehart .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tyler Rice .... stereoscopic compositer
Evan E. Richards .... visual effects artist
Marc D. Rienzo .... compositor
James Robison .... senior pipeline td: Iloura
Matt Rock .... recruiter
Brad Roddy .... compositor: Iloura
Sherri Rogers .... senior texture artist
David Rohloff .... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Thorsten Rolle .... matte painter: Iloura
Christopher Romano .... visual effects
Erasmo Romero .... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Austin Ronald .... compositor: Iloura
Zack Rosenblatt .... Visual Effects Assistant Editor: MPC
Simon Rosenthal .... head of vfx: Iloura
Simon Ross .... FX Artist: Iloura
Guillaume Roux .... character animator: Iloura
Guillem Rovira .... digital matte painter
Daniel Rubin .... digital compositor
Marc Rubone .... digital compositor
Angel Gil Ruiz .... senior matchmover
Jack Runyon .... stereo editor: Legend 3D
Katya Ruslanova .... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Croft Russell .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
John Russell .... technical director: Legend 3D
Vishal Rustgi .... visual effects coordinator
Bryan Ryan .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Aurore Sabrier .... visual effects artist
Preetam Saha .... digital compositor
Anjum Sakharkar .... modeling and texturing: Moving Picture Company
John Saleem .... texture artist: Iloura
Kevin Samar .... compositor
Remus San Diego .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Kristal Sana .... technical animator: mpc
Henning Sanden .... visual effects artist
Julius Padilla Santos .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Pinto Sasikumar .... visual effects producer
Jordan Schilling .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Yoann Schmid .... lighting artist: MPC
Conor Schock .... digital compositor
Tom Schultz .... matchmove supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Charles Schwartz .... layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jonathan Scott .... compositor
Jonathan Scott .... compositor: legend3d
David Seager .... visual effects supervisor: Moving Picture Company
Sean-Ray .... concept artist
David Sellares .... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dongjin Seo .... texture artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Karl Sevilla .... stereo artist: Legend3D
Ryan E. Seymour .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Fiaz Shaikh .... modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Stella-Madeline Shalita .... visual effects coordinator
Narayana Sharma .... digital artist
Dylan Shaw .... clean up/roto artist
Pippa Sheen .... production manager: Iloura
Vinith Shetty .... lighting td
Michelle Shoukralla .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Uros Simic .... senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Josh Simmonds .... Lighting Sequence Lead: Iloura
Ed Siomacco Jr. .... Creature Effects Lead
Miro Skandera .... postvis artist
Connor Smith .... dn coordinator
Jeff W. Smith .... sr. matchmove/rough layout
Steven Spady .... visual effects data manager: Zero VFX
Alicia Spilka .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Peter Spinaze .... compositor: Iloura
Saren Sritharathas .... stereo artist
Pembrooke St. Cyr .... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Nancy St. John .... visual effects producer
Jon Stanley .... senior systems administrator: Iloura
James Steller .... compositor
Paul Stevens .... data wrangler
Yesod Stone .... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Perry Stoutt II .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Larissa Sudom .... paint and roto artist
Brian Sundman .... fx technical director: MPC
Brendan Sutherland .... roto/CU: Iloura
Brendan Sutherland .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Phoebe Sutherland .... visual effects coordinator
Prapanch Swamy .... senior technical director: lighting: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Matthew Swanton .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Michael J. Sweetser .... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Brian Sziklasi .... stereo artist: Legend3D
Ranko Tadic .... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Faizal Taher .... lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
Stedman Tam .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Hazel Tan .... visual effects data manager: Zero VFX
Kaz Tanaka .... imaging supervisor
Rachael Tannous .... production coordinator: Iloura
Alexis Tarakjian .... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Ahmet Levent Tasel .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
John Taws .... data i/o coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Randy R. Tecson .... lighting artist: Moving Picture Company
Jean-Yves Teillet .... senior lighting artist: iloura
Natalie Tejada .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Natalie Tejada .... vfx production manager: Legend FX
Adrian Teng .... visual effects artist
Ali Tezel .... layout td: SPI
Cat Thelia .... stereo coordinator
Caleb Thompson .... compositor: Iloura
Craig Thompson .... lead stereo artist
Otto Thorbjørnsen .... Compositor: Iloura
Jithendran Thottupurath .... department manager: Moving Picture Company
Jensen Toms .... lead lighter
Brian Tong .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Joel Tong .... digital compositor
Zara Tooth .... senior production services technician: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dida Tosheva .... sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D
Peter G. Travers .... visual effects supervisor
Kallan Treadwell .... visual effects coordinator
John Treusch .... visual effects artist
Nicholas Tripodi .... lead animation supervisor: Iloura
Charles Trippe .... fx lead
Ryan Trippensee .... compositor: Iloura
Pui-Ming Tsang .... paint & roto artist: Legend 3D
Cody Turcotte .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Panida Umrapal .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Anuj Upadhyay .... compositor: mpc
Jonny Vale .... visual effects marketing: MPC
Jozef van Eenbergen .... senior software developer: MPC
Olivier Van Zeveren .... digital artist
Jeremy Vanneman .... compositor
Benito Vargas .... previs artist
Cassius Vaz .... stereo production manager
Dulce Velazquez .... technical animator: MPC
Oliver Velichkovski .... paint artist
Vivaswan Venkat .... visual effects coordinator
Leo Vezzali .... stereoscopic editor
Duarte Victorino .... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Valeri Vidakovic .... lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Vanesa Vidakovic .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sergio Villegas .... matchmove artist
Rubén Villoria .... lead effects technical director
Juvenal Vique .... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Luca Vitali .... fx lead: Moving Picture Company
Victor Wagner .... technical director
Kate Royce Walters .... visual effects accountant
Yanbo Wang .... roto and paint artist
Adrian Watkins .... matchmove supervisor: Iloura
Bret Watkins .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Chris Watkins .... senior environment artist: MPC
Matt Weaver .... animator
Matt Weaver .... character animator: Iloura
Tim Weber .... visual effects coordinator: Furious FX
John Welborn .... software engineer
Todd Whalen .... visual effects coordinator
Gregory M. White .... lead lighter
Matthew White .... compositor
Vaughn White .... matchmove lead: Iloura
Alexander Whyte .... Senior FX Artist: Iloura
Shonnan Wibrow .... digital paint/roto artist
Shonnan Wibrow .... roto/cu artist: Iloura
Shane Christopher Wicklund .... senior digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Tom Wild .... head of production: Iloura
Craig Wilson .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Colby Winfield .... fx artist
Jeff Winkle .... vfx production manager
Stephen Winters .... project manager
Derek Wolfe .... digital artist: MPC
Eddy Wolfson .... lead stereo compositor: legend 3d
Carmen Wong .... digital paint artist
Charlie Wong .... stereoscopic artist
Jason Wong .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Drew Wood-Davies .... lighting supervisor: Iloura
Mike Woodhead .... MPC: Senior Data Capture TD
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu .... modeling and texture artist: Iloura (as Joe Wu)
Edwin Yang .... roto/paint artist
Rinci Jin Yao .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alvin Yap .... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jordan Yen .... stereo artist
Vladimir Yordanov .... digital compositor: Iloura
Jacob Yorke .... visual effects: Legend 3D
Chris Young .... senior fx td: Iloura
Aslan Zamaev .... layout td
Christopher Lee Zammit .... senior character texture/conceptual artist SPI (as Chris Zammit)
Daniel Zamora .... postvis artist
Alyssa Zarate .... senior matte painter
Eva Zemaitis .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Russel Zenarosa .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Paolo Joel Ziemba .... previs artist: Halon
Jerry Zigounakis .... previz artist
Dogu Abaris .... color designer (uncredited)
Olivia Adams .... senior environment artist (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski .... paint artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar .... paint artist (uncredited)
Terrence Bergeron .... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski .... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Laura Dochtermann .... visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Michael Dolan .... software engineer: SPI (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska .... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Larry Gritz .... software engineer (uncredited)
Ingo Gudmundsson .... previs artist: proof (uncredited)
David Hipp .... sr visual effects td (uncredited)
Chris Jackson .... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski .... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Nicole Nagata .... element qc artist (uncredited)
Maxwell Nemeth .... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace .... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Addison Pauli .... editorial coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Raj Sandhu .... stereo artist: Legend (uncredited)
Hunaid Taj .... compositor: legend 3d (uncredited)
Kelsey Thompson .... stereo production coordinator (uncredited)
Elena Velkova .... paint artist (uncredited)
Sean Wicks .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
 
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar .... stunt coordinator: second unit (as George Aguilar)
David Armstrong .... stunts
Manny Ayala .... stunts
Chris Balualua .... stunt double: Karan Soni
Chris Balualua .... stunts
Joanna Bennett .... stunts
Molly Bettencourt .... stunt performer
Nitasha Bhambree .... stunt driver
Andria Blackman .... stunts
Scott Burik .... stunts
David Castillo .... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Chris Cenatiempo .... stunt performer
George B. Colucci Jr. .... stunts
David Conk .... stunts
Blaise Corrigan .... stunts
Thomas Dewier .... stunts
Josh Diogo .... stunts
Alyma Dorsey .... stunt double: Leslie Jones
Richard Epper .... stunts
Richard Epper .... utility stunts
Peter Epstein .... stunts
K.C. Faldasz .... precision driving
Mark Fichera .... second unit stunt coordinator: New York
John Finnerty Jr. .... stunt double: Steve Higgins
Jessi Fisher .... stunt double: Kristen Wiig
Stefanie Flores .... stunts
Jim Ford .... stunts
Becca G.T. .... stunt performer
Walter Garcia .... stunt coordinator
Shane Geraghty .... stunts
Mickey Gilmore .... precision car driver
Christopher Jon Gombos .... stunt performer
Travis Gomez .... stunts
Jason Gray .... stunt double
Curtis Grilli .... national guard
Jenn A. Harris .... stunts
Anthony Hoang .... stunt driver
Isaac Hughes .... stunts
Michael Jamorski .... stunts
Brett A. Jones .... stunts
Brett A. Jones .... utility stunts
Clint Jones .... stunts (as Clint E. Jones)
Aaron Joshua .... stunts
Jeffery Kincannon .... precision car driver
Chad Knorr .... stunt performer
Joel Michael Kramer .... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Joel Michael Kramer .... stunts
Josh Lakatos .... stunt driver
Joshua Lamboy .... stunts
Thomas J. Larsen .... utility stunts (as Thomas J. Larson)
Scott Loeser .... stunts
Benjamin Lott .... stunt performer
Sabrina Lott .... stunt performer
Julia Maggio .... stunts
Eric Mainade .... stunts
Alexa Marcigliano .... stunts
Tom Mariano .... precision car driver
Andrew Mihalko .... precision driver
Zachary Miller .... utility stunts
Matt Mullins .... stunt double: Adam Ray
Jim Ng .... stunts
Mark Norby .... stunts
Paul Andrew O'Connor .... stunts
Josh Petro .... stunt performer
Mark Pettograsso .... stunt performer
Christopher Place .... stunts
Jade Quon .... stunts
Meredith Richardson .... stunt double: Kate McKinnon
Ryan Robertson .... stunts: security guard
Luci Romberg .... stunt double: Melissa McCarthy
Kara Rosella .... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero .... stunt performer
Eric R Salas .... stunts
Eric R Salas .... utility stunts
Jeremy Sample .... utility stunts
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf .... stunts
Todd Schneider .... stunt performer
Todd Schneider .... stunts
Rose Sias .... stunt double: Leslie Jones
Brian Simpson .... stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Simpson .... stunts
Adam Teper .... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunts
Jason Tisi .... precision driver
Martin Valinsky .... precision driver coordinator
Aaron Vexler .... stunts
Caroline Vexler .... stunt double: Kate McKinnon 2nd Unit
Emilio Vitolo .... stunts
Tony Vo .... stunts
Kenny Waymack Jr. .... stunts
Don Whatley .... precision driver
Chris White .... stunt pre-vis
Alex Wiggins .... utility stunts
Joe Williams .... stunts
Kage Yami .... stunt driver
Kage Yami .... stunt performer
John Zimmerman .... stunt rigger
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tristan Allen .... grip
Mike Baldassari .... theatrical lighting designer
Joseph Battista .... grip
Rick Beausoleil .... rigging grip: additional
Andrew Bell .... best boy rigging grip
Woody Bell .... key grip: second unit
Malachi Bibel .... rigging grip
George Billinger III .... "b" operator: additional photography
James Boniece .... key rigging grip
Dave Cambria .... rigging gaffer
Paul Candrilli .... bestboy grip
Patrick Capone .... director of photography: second unit
Rick Cardillo .... rigging electric
Elizabeth Cash .... first assistant camera: second unit: c camera
Katherine Castro .... assistant camera
David Chameides .... b camera/steadicam operator
Athena Charbatji .... rigging grip
Pedro Corcega .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Brian C. Doyle .... stage rigging electric
Joshua Dreyfus .... rigging best boy electric
Michael Dynice .... rigging electrics
Jeremy Emerman .... epk
Christopher Eng .... loader
Greg Etheredge .... lighting technician
Jennifer Evans .... second unit: dolly grip
Tim Fairley .... rigging grip
Stanley Fernandez Jr. .... first assistant camera: a camera
Gavin Fernandez .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean Folkl .... libra head technician
Lauren Gadd .... "c" camera second assistant: additional photography
Michael Geoghegan .... rigging grip
Eric Goddard .... rigging electric gang boss
David Hallas .... grip
Ben Heald .... rigging electric
Matt Hedges .... loader
Jonathon Henry .... camera loader: second unit
Jonathon Henry .... crash cam ac: second unit
Mike Henry .... dolly grip: second unit c camera
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez .... led tech
Patrick Hines .... rigging electric
Jason Hooper .... rf technician
Casey Hotchkiss .... camera operator
Dan Hutchinson .... rigging electric
Kevin Ivey .... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Christopher D. Jones .... grip: New York unit
John R. Kaplan .... grip: rigging grip
Stephen Kaye .... electrician
Brendan Keefe .... fixtures foreman
Tom Keenan .... best boy electric
Robert Kelly .... rigging grip: foreman
Mark Killian .... second assistant camera
Cornelia Klapper .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, new york unit
Eric Laudadio .... "c" camera operator: additional photography
Zachary K. Lazar .... generator operator: second unit (as Zach Lazar)
Abby Levine .... digital imaging technician
Mitchell Andrew Lillian .... key grip
Hamilton Longyear .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Kevin Lowry .... dolly grip: b camera
Alyson MacInnis .... rigging grip
Gordon D. Manson .... lighting console programmer
Rick Marroquin .... dolly grip: a camera
Diana Matos .... first assistant camera: "c" camera: main unit
Branden James Maxham .... electrician
Bert Mayer .... rigging grip
Lance Mayer .... libra head: second unit
John F. McCarthy .... second assistant camera: "crash cameras" - second unit
Michael A. McFadden .... rigging grip
Joe McLeish .... rigging electrician
Clinton McMahon .... rigging grip
Brandon J. Meadows .... rigging electric
Dan Ming .... additional first assistant: additional photography
James R. Mitchell .... rigging electrician
Robert Nadrowski .... rigging electrician
Phil Nason .... second unit lighting technician
Chris Nickerson .... electrician
Nick Nikides .... "b" camera second assistant: additional photography
Brian O'Connor .... rigging electric
Mark Oliver .... electrician
Georgia Pantazopoulos .... grip
Phil Pastuhov .... aerial director of photography: second unit
Melanie Patten .... rigging electrician
Adam Peabody .... rigging electrician
Dylan Michael Peloquin .... Second unit grip
Storn Peterson .... first assistant camera
Storn Peterson .... first assistant: b cam
Vincent Pierce .... grip: New York unit
Brian A. Pitts .... generator operator
Harry Pray IV .... rigging electrician
Ryan Pray .... rigging electrician
Dave Provenzano .... lighting technician
David Puopolo .... rigging grip
Patrick Quinn .... first assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit
Bradford Ralston .... videoassist
Christopher Raymond .... camera operator: second unit
David M. Rogers .... studio electrician & fixtures
Richard Roles .... camera operator: aerial footage
David C. Romano .... grip
Dave J. Ross .... loader: second unit
Lewis Rothenberg .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Edwin Rubio .... best boy grip: second unit
Chuck Rudolph .... lighting technician
Maria Rusche .... electrician: additional
Shawn S. Ryder .... rigging grip gang boss
Mark Santoni .... "c" camera first assistant: additional photography
David A. Seekins .... "a" camera first assistant: additional photography
Mikey Sheehan .... rigging grip
Zack Shultz .... second camera assistant: "c" camera
Steve Sikora .... lighting technician
Pierson Silver .... libra head operator: main unit
Kate Steinhebel .... camera utility: additional photography
Roxanne Stephens .... "a" camera second assistant: additional photography
Hopper Stone .... still photographer
Jeff Tanger .... rigging: set electrician
Richelle Topping .... additional loader: second unit
Travis Trudell .... stage rigging electric
Aaron Tyburski .... electrician
John Vecchio .... gaffer
Mike Vejar Jr. .... "b" camera first assistant: additional photography
Jarred Waldron .... gaffer: second unit
Wally Webber .... rig grip
Frans Wetterings III .... 2nd unit gaffer
Derek Whittington .... lighting technician
Dave Wightman .... first assistant camera: c camera
Alex Worster .... second assistant camera: "a" camera second unit
 
Animation Department
Srikar Balakrishnan .... animator
Chris Bancroft .... animator
Terence Bannon .... animation supervisor
Emil Bidiuc .... animator: Iloura
Adrien Crespon .... animator
Derek Esparza .... animation lead
Jason Fittipaldi .... senior animator
Atsuo Fujiwara .... animator
David James Henderson .... animator: Iloura
James Hickey .... animator
James Humphries .... animator: Iloura
Seung Hoo Ihm .... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Daniel Jervis .... animator
Mascha Jürgens .... animator: Iloura (as Maria Juergens)
Sebastian Kapijimpanga .... animation supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sachin Mathew .... animator
Loïc Miermont .... animator: Iloura
Martin Moch .... senior animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ryan O'Reilly .... animator
Olga Parshina .... animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Melanie Plett .... animator
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad .... animator: MPC
Ingo Schachner .... senior animator
Tim Strain .... animator: Iloura
Glen Sylvester .... lead animator
Aljo Thomas .... animator: Iloura
Thiago Tirapelle .... animator: Iloura
Jon Turburfield .... animator: Iloura
Puneethpb .... animator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Emily Buntyn .... casting assistant
Alex Cody .... extras casting associate: NY unit
Michelle Donnelly .... extras casting assistant
Billy Dowd .... extras casting
Ben Harris .... casting associate
Aaron Kahl .... casting associate
Sarah Konishi .... extras casting associate: NY unit
Peter John Kousakis .... casting associate
Ashley Lambert .... adr voice casting
Angela Peri .... local casting: boston
Jessica Rockwood .... extras casting assistant
Alessia Tranfaglia .... extras casting assistant
Zach Zatet .... extras casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jose Bantula .... costumer: New York unit
Ken Busbin .... tailor
Penelope Cariolo .... costume stitcher
John Casey .... costume supervisor
Robin Chalfin .... Tailor
Keith Christensen .... concept artist
Jillian K. Clark .... costume assistant
Elizabeth Clifford .... key costumer
Hillary Derby .... costumer
Laura Downing .... costumer: New York Unit
Coco Dunaway .... costumer
April Dunlap .... costumer
Caroline Errington .... tailor
Krista Guggia .... costumer
Meg Gustafson .... costumer
Amanda Hannan .... set costumer
Chelsea Jenney .... costume production assistant: additional
Virginia Johnson .... wardrobe supervisor
Maili Lafayette .... costumer
April McCoy .... cutter/fitter
Joanna Murphy .... costume shopper
Oksana Nedavniaya .... costume illustrator
Clinton E. O'Dell .... ager
Sara O'Donnell .... shopper
Laura Cristina Ortiz .... costume assistant
Dana Pacheco .... costumer
Amy Pickering .... costumer
Kelly Porter .... costumer: reshoots
Lara Quinlan .... costumer
MacKenzie Rawcliffe .... costume assistant
Dianna Reardon .... ager/dyer
Hannah Rhein .... set costumer
Gina Rhodes .... stitcher
Sarah Hill Richmond .... stitcher
Erica Suzanne Scott .... set costumer: New York
Danielle Smith .... costumer
Jennifer Starzyk .... assistant costume designer
Jill Thibault .... ager/dyer
Jill Thibault .... head textile artist
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay .... stitcher
Cesha Ventre .... set costumer
Patricia Villalobos .... costumer
Aidan Vitti .... costume assistant: Los Angeles
Rose Westerman .... costumer: Boston
July Rose White .... costumer
Dawn M. Williams .... costumer: Ms. McCarthy
Tricia Yoo .... set costumer: Los Angeles reshoots
 
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz .... senior digital intermediate colorist
Dhirendra Chhatpar .... stereoscopic editor
Eirinn Disbrow .... assistant editor
Ken Lebre .... senior dailies producer
Christopher McDonald .... dailies operator
Christopher McDonald .... dailies operator: additional photography
Gabriele McIntyre .... dailies technician
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein .... negative cutter (as Mary Nelson Fraser)
Ken O'Keefe .... first assistant editor
Jim Passon .... color timer
Jason Saulog .... digital conformist
Ian Sullivan .... digital intermediate accountant
Smeet Vedant .... stereoscopic editor
Sarah Fricker .... assistant stereo editor (uncredited)
 
Location Management
Gregory Chiodo .... assistant location manager
Mark Fitzgerald .... location manager
Jason Fritz .... key assistant location manager
Charles Harrington .... location manager
Sam Hutchins .... location manager: New York
Jessica Logan .... assistant location manager
Jeffrey Shepherd .... location scout: second unit
Jordan M. Bowes .... assistant location manager: New York (uncredited)
Nick Carr .... assistant location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited)
Sam Gillis .... location production assistant (uncredited)
Michaela Hughes .... location production assistant (uncredited)
Gine Lui .... location scout: New York (uncredited)
Kent Matsuoka .... location scout: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited)
Sean W. Matthews .... location assistant (uncredited)
Joe Piasecki .... assistant location manager: second unit (uncredited)
A.J. Swirz .... locations coordinator: New York (uncredited)
Daniel Tresca .... assistant location manager: new york (uncredited)
Nils Widboom .... location scout: New York (uncredited)
Steve Woroniecki .... location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited)
Joshua Youman .... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Benjamin Zidel .... location production assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Pete Anthony .... orchestrator
Michael Bahnmiller .... music preparation
Joshua Blair .... music score engineer (as Josh Blair)
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe soloist
Tom Boyd .... oboe soloist
Daniel A. Brown .... music preparation
Christoph Bull .... musician: pipe organ
Elin Carlson .... singer: ensemble
Remington Chandler .... musician: piano
David Channing .... scoring editor
John W. Chapman .... score mix assistant
Jina B. Choi .... music preparation
Wade Culbreath .... musician: percussion
Tim Davis .... singer
Antonio Di Iorio .... music preparation
George Doering .... musician
Monique Donnelly .... singer
Luke Flynn .... music preparation
Chris Fogel .... music recorded and mixed by
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Kevin Globerman .... digital score recordist
Dhruv Goel .... music preparation
M.B. Gordy .... musician: percussion
Mark Graham .... conductor
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Ayana Haviv .... singer: ensemble
Paul S. Henning .... musician: violin
Gregory Jamrok .... music preparation
Kieran Kiely .... music preparation
Chris Lane .... music designer
Edie Lehmann Boddicker .... singer (as Edie Lehmann)
Edie Lehmann Boddicker .... vocal contractor (as Edie Lehmann)
Baraka May .... singer
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Annie Rosevear .... music preparation
Andrew Rowan .... music preparation
Theodore Shapiro .... orchestrator
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
John Ashton Thomas .... orchestrator
Suzanne Waters .... singer: choir
Erica Weis .... music editor
Erica Weis .... music supervisor
Bruce White .... viola
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello soloist
Oren Yaacoby .... music coordinator
Joe Zimmerman .... music librarian
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
 
Transportation Department
Billy Benner .... transportation
James Divito .... driver
Jim Donahue .... transportation coordinator
Karl carlo Green .... picture cars
Brian J. Louis .... mechanic gang boss
Kevin Oconnell .... transportation captain
Mickey Pastoriza .... transportation co-captain
Timothy Paustian .... transportation captain
Robert'Bob'Rice Sr. .... driver
Sean C. Ryan .... picture car coordinator
Laurence Tozzi .... transportation
John Michael Vukson .... driver
 
Other crew
Jared Acquaviva .... production assistant: second unit
Camille Adams .... production assistant
Williams Agate III .... assistant production coordinator: New York Unit
Kimberly Aguirre .... payroll accountant
Ashley Albrecht .... assistant: Ms. McCarthy
Tom Anas .... production assistant: second unit
Eric Olin Anderson .... set production assistant
Kirsten Anderson .... key first assistant accountant
Saundra Marie Ardito .... key 2nd assistant accountant
Victoria Bane .... production assistant: second unit
Kory Banning .... production assistant
Wesley Barker .... head of operations: Big Flick Rentals
Harry Beckstead .... key set production assistant
Harry Beckstead .... production assistant
Anthony Beckwith .... key set production assistant: New York Unit
Tommy Beddome .... production assistant
Andy Benavides .... set production assistant: New York
Kurt Bergeron .... production assistant
Lori Berlanga .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Ryan Blake .... production secretary
Amanda Blattner .... stand-in: Kate McKinnon
Andrew Bohenko .... production assistant
Cory L. Bol .... travel coordinator
Stephen Boss .... choreographer
Rebecca Breckel .... script supervisor: New York second unit
Sean Bredbenner .... production assistant
Sean Bredbenner .... set production assistant
Michael Anthony Brown .... assistant: Jessie Henderson
Jesse Cairns .... production assistant
Sandra Campagna .... assistant: Ms. Wiig
Matt Campbell .... production assistant
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot: New York Unit
Richard Cline .... production assistant
Jessie Coblentz .... voice actress
Gabe Cook .... production assistant: second unit
Amber Costa .... assistant: Ms. Jones & Ms. McKinnon
Patrick Cotnoir .... production assistant
Stefan Couture .... craft service assistant
Jason Cox .... epk/bts producer
Tiffany Crosby .... stand-in: Melissa McCarthy
Kayla Cruz .... production secretary
Ron Dabach .... production assistant
Enoch-Jude Danquah .... production assistant
Elizabeth Dean .... assistant: Ivan Reitman
Jim DeMarco .... production accountant
Austin Demers .... additional production assistant
Becki Dennis .... stand-in
Roger Dillingham Jr. .... set medic
Jennifer Driscoll .... assistant: Chris Hemsworth
Timothy DuBois .... production assistant
Jennifer Dwyer .... assistant: Ms. Pascal
Lindsey Ellis .... second assistant accountant
Ekandem Essiet .... dancer
Riley Fearon .... production assistant
Courtney Fehsenfeld .... production assistant
Chase Fein .... ADR Loop Group
Will Felker .... payroll clerk
Josh R. Field .... additional first assistant accountant
Rosie Fine .... production assistant: additional
Daniel Fisch .... production secretary: Los Angeles
Keith Fluker .... stand-in
Aisha Jamila Francis .... dancer
Anouk Frösch .... production coordinator: New York Unit
Regaye Fulcher .... digital production support
Stephanie Furr .... assistant prop master LA unit
Stephanie Furr .... prop assistant: additional photography
Bryan Gardiner .... travel coordinator
Matthew Getz .... production assistant: green room
Michael Goosen .... financial controller
Maria Green .... picture double
Laura Habecker .... production assistant
Chip Hamilton .... production assistant (as Adam 'Chip' Hamilton)
Erin Katrina Hayes .... production assistant
Lynne Hedvig .... assistant: Ms. Henderson
Miguelangelo Hexylvania .... production assistant
Trei Hill .... production assistant
Alexandra Imperato .... dancer
Alexandra Imperato .... production assistant
Ari Jacobson .... assistant: Mr. Feig
Dondraico Johnson .... choreographer
Drew Johnson .... production assistant: New York
Biz Kopp .... production assistant: New York
Max Lance .... assistant: Ms. Bell
King Lee .... production assistant
Raymond Lisi .... production assistant
Matthew S. Lovett .... office production assistant
Greg Lubin .... assistant: Mr. Feig
Brianna Lynch .... production assistant
Brinton MacFarland .... production assistant
Chuck Maldonado .... dancer
James T. Marchant .... office production assistant
Stephen Marchessault .... accounting clerk
Kevin Marcy .... associate to Mr. Aykroyd
Jeffrey J. Marks .... main title producer
Sean Martin .... production assistant: second unit
Gary Martyn .... production coordinator: New York
Safiya Mason .... production coordinator
James Maxwell .... technical consultant
Mb X. McClain .... production assistant
Devin McDonough .... office production assistant
Honah Lee Milne .... led technician
Kelly Mokris .... assistant production coordinator
Martin Molina .... production assistant
Matt Montgomery .... production assistant: Los Angeles
Jacquelyn Moses .... production assistant
Justin Moss .... production assistant
Abby Mulholland .... production assistant: green room
Michael Nassau .... production assistant
Maureen O'Reilly .... payroll accountant
Maria Palazon .... travel coordinator
Kylie Paul .... production assistant
Brennan Peters .... production assistant: Los Angeles
KB Pugliese .... assistant production coordiantor: Los Angeles
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan .... photo-double
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan .... stand-in: Melissa McCarthy
Yanett Ramirez .... production assistant
Kyle Reardon .... production assistant
Nicholas Rexford .... production assistant
Paul Rodarte .... clearance co-ordinator
Sarah Rummel .... basecamp production assistant: second unit
Jenny Sandell .... production coordinator
Shauna Sanders .... production coordinator: additional photography
Tammy Sandler .... unit publicist
John Sansone .... medic
Tony Scelsi .... staff production assistant
Sarah Schmaus .... assistant: Ms. McCarthy
Alex Scricco .... staff production assistant: New York
Rosie Server .... senior recruiter
Gregory Seymore .... stand-in utility
Sereena Shamsi .... assistant: Ms. Henderson
Matias Shimada .... production assistant: New York
Breanna Smith .... production assistant
Brett P. Smith .... second assistant accountant
Theresa Snider .... production assistant: Los Angeles
David Kenneth Sommerville .... assistant: Michael Kenneth Williams
Chaunty Spillane .... photo double: Bess Rous
Chaunty Spillane .... photo double: Bess Rous/Gertrude Aldridge
Jon Stein .... researcher
David Steinwachs .... craft service head
Chaz Strothers .... production assistant
Jillian Taylor .... production staff: second unit
Kelly Tracy .... Assistant Production Coordinator - Add'l Photography
Randy Troy .... production staff: New York
Lauren Tucker .... assistant: Michele Imperato
Zdenka Turecek .... assistant: Mr. Pollock
Stephen Turro .... production assistant
Katie Valovcin .... production assistant
Sheila Waldron .... script supervisor
Ariya Watty .... assistant: Ms. Pascal
John C. Wise .... set production assistant
Benjamin Zalusky .... set production assistant
Ronald Binion .... puppeteer: Slimer (uncredited)
Stephen R. Blandino .... puppeteer: Mrs. Slimer (uncredited)
Ashley Hughes .... production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Lazzarini .... puppeteer: Slimer (uncredited)
Brendan Riel .... production assistant (uncredited)
Garland Triest .... voice actor (uncredited)
Daniel Yi .... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Katelyn Yoder .... production secretary (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Ryan Kemp .... very special thanks to ghostbusters superfan for his support and dedication
Harold Ramis .... for
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Ghostbusters: Answer the Call" - International (English title) (video title), USA (closing credits title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for supernatural action and some crude humor
Runtime:
116 min | 134 min (Extended Edition)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.43 : 1 See more »
Certification:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
First Ghostbusters film to introduce another ghost of Slimer's kind, a love interest in the form of Slimerette.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: The Ecto-1 occasionally has a red and blue LED light bar at the rear of the car that seems to appear and disappear at different moments throughout the film. When pulling out of the Ghostbusters headquarters, a reflection of the lights can be seen on the rear wall of the garage, and in the same sequence, while driving through New York, the light bar is missing.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Tour Guide:The Aldridge Mansion is the only 19th century home in New York City preserved both inside and out. At the time of its construction, it was one of the most elegant homes in existence featuring every luxury including a face bidet and an anti-Irish security fence.
See more »
Soundtrack:
GhostbustersSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
1048 out of 2069 people found the following review useful.
Doesn't justify its own existence, 11 July 2016
Author: Jerry_Sprinkle from United States

Awful but not necessarily for the reason you would expect.

Despite some early reviews I've read or watched I didn't find the movie to be anti-male. There was nothing offensively anti-man in it that wasn't something I've already seen before and laughed off a million times. Unfortunately that's part of the problem this movie has with humor creativity. There was nothing there to laugh about.

Thankfully Patty Tolan isn't a walking/talking stereotype. They made her a New York City historian instead of a caricature with "street smarts". Sadly, they didn't do her any other favors. Nor were the other characters flushed out at all.

Kristen Wiig and Melissa McCarthy play a pair of old friends who re-unite but I never get much of a sense they were anything but aware they were in a movie. They try to riff and play off each other but it kind of falls flat.

Kate McKinnon's character stands out the most in this movie. The character just seemed too weird in an unrealistic way. She seemed to try chewing up scenery any time she was on a call sheet, even if she didn't have much to say. She didn't feel like she fit into what was happening.

One actress that stood out to me was Cecily Strong. Cecily Strong stood out to me the same way Kristen Wiig first stood out to me in Knocked Up. She only has a very small role in the movie but she's able to be convincing and funny without making it seem like she's in on the joke.

The performances weren't bad per se, they were just very underwhelming all-around. As a result, the film itself does not succeed.

I did like how the ghosts look in the movie. I also like the choice the filmmakers make at the end regarding the classic logo. However I have to be harsh on this movie because it's a reboot that ultimately did not need to be made.

Not only did they attempt to reboot a comedy (tell the same joke twice in a row and see how well it works the second time - comedy is a very very delicate thing and you need to respect the audience) but they went for a movie that originally caught lightning in a bottle. I don't even think Ghostbusters II did enough to justify existing. Maybe the lessons we didn't learn back when the sequel was made are the same lessons we won't learn from the reboot.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1619 total) »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Ghostbusters II Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV The Toxic Avenger Part II The Toxic Avenger Part III: The Last Temptation of Toxie Meatballs Part II
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.