Edit
Gods of Egypt (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Proyas

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matt Sazama ... (written by)
Burk Sharpless ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Bek
...
Vendor
...
...
Paula Arundell ...
Fussy Older Maidservant
...
First Young Maidservant
...
Second Younger Maidservant
...
...
...
...
Priest
...
...
Nobleman
...
...
Set
...
Mnevis
...
Urshu
Ian Roberts ...
Urshu Guard 1
...
Urshu Guard 2
Elvis Sinosic ...
Urshu Guard 3
Daniel Mifsud ...
Urshu Guard 4 (as Danny Mifsud)
...
...
Astarte (as Ya Ya Deng)
...
...
Ra
Markus Hamilton ...
Set's Mortal General
...
...
Sharifa
...
Head Judge
Tiriel Mora ...
Rich Man
Keala Pringley ...
Female Child
...
Older Bek (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
One of the Goddesses (uncredited)
Kuei Alor ...
One of the goddesses (uncredited)
...
Honour Guard (uncredited)
...
Mortal (uncredited)
...
High Priest (uncredited)
...
NobleMan (uncredited)
...
Drummer (uncredited)
...
Mortal Man 1 (uncredited)
Gareth Hamilton-Foster ...
Army Warrior (uncredited)
...
Set Guard (uncredited)
James Henry ...
Guard 1 (uncredited)
Ray Hounsell ...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Musician (uncredited)
...
Mortal Atmos (uncredited)
...
Wealthy Servant (uncredited)
...
Heliopolis survivor (uncredited)
...
Young Human Soldier (uncredited)
Richard Mutschall ...
Priest (uncredited)
...
Mortal (uncredited)
Eric D. Rodriguez ...
Osiris God (uncredited)
Adam Roper ...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Goddess (uncredited)
...
Set Guard 1 (uncredited)
...
Priest (uncredited)
Karim Zreika ...
Survivor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Bookman ... associate producer
Topher Dow ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer
Stephen Jones ... executive producer
Kent Kubena ... executive producer
Qiuyun Long ... executive producer
Alex Proyas ... producer
Yang Rong ... associate co-producer
Bo Shen ... associate co-producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Peter Menzies Jr.

Film Editing by 

Richard Learoyd

Casting By 

Nikki Barrett
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Owen Paterson

Art Direction by 

Ian Gracie ... supervising art director
Sophie Nash
Michael Turner

Set Decoration by 

Nicki Gardiner

Costume Design by 

Liz Keogh

Makeup Department 

Tara Airlie ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Rebecca Allen ... additional hair stylist: element unit / additional makeup artist: element unit
Kalotina Amperidis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Katie Angus ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Robyn Austin ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Lara Jade Birch ... hair coordinator / makeup coordinator
Melanie Burnicle ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Leanne Carey ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Joanna Cash ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Tania Louise Coulston ... additional hair stylist: element unit / additional makeup artist: element unit
Nadia Cowell ... additional hair stylist: element unit / additional makeup artist: element unit
Nikola Davis ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Wendy De Waal ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Andriana Demetrius ... additional hair stylist (as Andriana Irene Demetrius) / additional makeup artist (as Andriana Irene Demetrius)
Sondrya Dixon ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Adele Durno ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
George Francis ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Tracey Garner ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Samara Gildea ... additional hair stylist (as Samara Rose Gildea) / additional makeup artist (as Samara Rose Gildea)
Cassie Hanlon ... additional hair stylist (as Cassandra Hanlon) / additional makeup artist (as Cassandra Hanlon)
Warren Hanneman ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Matt Hatton ... makeup illustrator
Paula Hibbard ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Mat Hornby ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Ashley Johnson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Aline Joyce ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Maria Lo Presti ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Benjamin Moir ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Anita Morgan ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Tess Natoli ... hair stylist: element unit / makeup artist: element unit
Lynne O'Brien ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Rachelle O'Donnell ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Ali Robertson ... makeup attachment
Zoe Saleeba ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Vicki Sands ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Yvonne Savage ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Bec Taylor ... key hair stylist: second unit / key makeup artist: second unit
Helen Tuck ... additional hair stylist: element unit / additional makeup artist: element unit
Deborrah Tyson ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Lesley Vanderwalt ... hair designer / makeup designer
Amy Vaughan ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Sheldon Wade ... extra makeup
Elka Wardega ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Williams ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Lucy Woolfman ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Alice Baueris ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Kala Harrison ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Emily Hayward ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Adam Johansen ... prosthetic and makeup effects designer (uncredited) / prosthetic supervisor (uncredited)
Micheala Macrae ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Damian Martin ... prosthetic supervisor (uncredited)
Jutta Schmitz ... additional makeup & hair artist (uncredited)
Colin Ware ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jennifer Cornwell ... unit production manager
James Livingstone ... unit manager: second unit and elements shoot
Toby Pease ... production manager
Orlando Porter ... visual effects production manager: rising sun pictures
Nathaniel Purdon ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Drew Bailey ... first assistant director: second unit
Xander Collier ... additional assistant director
Rebecca Keros ... assistant director
Killian Maguire ... third assistant director
James McGrady ... second second assistant director
Samantha Smith McGrady ... key second assistant director (as Samantha Smith)
Lucy McKendrick ... additional assistant director
Kimble Rendall ... second unit director
Eddie Thorne ... first assistant director: pick-ups
Greg Tynan ... third assistant director: Second Unit
P.J. Voeten ... first assistant director
Joshua Watkins ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Sean Ahern ... construction coordinator
Kristen Anderson ... assistant art director
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... arts department
Gustavo Balboa ... costume props
Alanna Baudinet ... set designer
Liam Beck ... modeler
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Steven Brown ... fibreglasser
Christopher Bruce ... assistant set decorator
Raytheon Buna ... lead engineer
Daniel Burns ... concept artist
Rowan e Cassidy ... conceptual artist (as Rowan Cassidy)
Andrew Chan ... assistant art director
Hazel Spencer Chapman ... set finisher
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Ray Coulson ... chariot foreman
Daniel James Cox ... concept illustrator
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Richie Dehne ... property master
Vanessa Dodman ... props leather maker
Mark d Drew ... set builder
Tony Drew ... Props/Set Dec Illustrator
Mark Dubeau ... concept artist
Alister Ferguson ... digital art director
Ben Foley ... set foreman
Katherine Geaney ... props painter
Paul Gerrard ... conceptual design
Roger Gillespie ... head plasterer
Wayne John Haag ... concept artist
Dane Hallett ... illustrator: weapons
Mark Harman ... on set dresser
Matt Hatton ... concept artist/illustrator (as Matthew Hatton)
Michael Henry ... senior mouldmaker
Gordon Hobkirk ... Master Mould Maker
Meredith Hussey ... art department coordinator
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
Ellisha James ... model maker
Lisa Javelin ... costume props / prop buyer
Daniel Kay ... art department assistant
Adam Kealy ... leading hand mouldmaker
Geoff Kemmis ... concept model maker / lead propmaker
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Sebastien Larroude ... senior concept artist
Jeremy Love ... concept artist
Daniel Macginley ... set builder
Richard Mansfield ... Weapons Coordinator
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Ruby Mathers ... design assistant
Kent Miklenda ... prop maker
Mel Milanovic ... senior weapon artist
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Marek Okon ... concept artist
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... Construction Leading Hand
Steffen Reichstadt ... Concept Artist
Andy Robinson ... prop painter
Darren Rowsell ... mould maker
Bethany Ryan ... design assistant
Francesca Sabeto ... junior sculptor
Evan Shipard ... concept artist: Cartel Artists
Emmanuel Shiu ... concept artist
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Michael Swingle ... Head scenic artist
Eddy Taylor ... model maker
Belinda Villani ... sculptor
Tim Webb ... set dresser
Alice Wilkinson ... set designer
Robert Wood ... leadman
Peter Wyborn ... hod prop manufacture
Joshua Zeigler ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... additional sound fx editor
Ron Bartlett ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Beth Bezzina ... assistant sound editor
Glenn Butler ... re-recording engineer
Nigel Christensen ... sound effects editor
P.J. Corvus ... audio technician
Jared Dwyer ... sound effects editor
Greg P. Fitzgerald ... re-recording mixer (as Greg Fitzgerald)
Mark Franken ... dialogue editor
Mario Gabrieli ... sound effects editor
Joe Garten ... sound editor
Stéphane Gessat ... boom operator: additional
Peter Grace ... sound recordist
Catherine Gross ... boom operator
Glenn Humphries ... pro tools engineer / re-recording engineer
Pedro Jimenez ... theatrical trailer re-recording mixer
Vic Kaspar ... adr mixer
Michael Keller ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Chris Keros ... boom operator
Sue Kerr ... Sound Costume R&D
Rick Lisle ... sound effects editor
Duncan McRae ... re-recording engineer
Andrew Miller ... adr mixer / sound effects editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer: trailer
Wayne Pashley ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Derryn Pasquill ... supervising dialogue editor
Peter Purcell ... re-recording mixer
Fabian Sanjurjo ... supervising sound effects editor
John Simpson ... foley artist
Lisa Simpson ... foley mixer
D. Chris Smith ... additional dialogue editor
Libby Villa ... post production sound co-ordinator

Special Effects by 

Billy Aziz ... special effects buyer
Julian Borbidge ... special effects technician
Herman Bron ... special effects senior technician
Justin Brown ... senior technician soft weapons/breakaways
Chris Campkin ... special effects
Daniel Carlisle ... senior special effects technician
Richard Crowe ... equipment foreman
Eucla Davies ... special effects technician
Jabin Dickins ... special effects on set supervisor
Juan Fabrellas ... special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore ... special effects pre rig supervisor
Tristan Fitzgerald ... speacial effects breakaway supervisor
Joel Gardyne ... special effects breakaway technician
Cameron Hall ... special effects technician
Rob Heggie ... special effects on set supervisor
David James ... special effects senior lead technician
Timothy Jordan ... special effects senior technician
Chris Leach ... special effects technician
Jasmin Lyford ... special effects office coordinator
Nick Morrell ... special effect rigger
Simon Mak Murrell ... special effects technician (as Simon Murrell)
Jude O'Reilly ... special effects assistant
Jude O'Rielly ... special effects trainee
Dan Oliver ... special effects supervisor
Luke Polti ... plaster dept: mould maker
Will Power-Trengove ... special effects assistant
Paul Reddin ... special effects technician
Tim Riach ... senior onset technician
Arthur Spink Jr. ... special effects workshop supervisor
Taj Trengove ... senior onset technician
Tim Wheatley ... special effects technician
Tim Whiteley ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Hayley Adams ... production support: Cinesite
Lindsay Adams ... composting supervisor: Iloura
Michael Agoulas ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Guled Ahmed ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Matt Akey ... executive producer: legend 3D
Marcus Albertsson ... intern modeler: Iloura
Conrad Allan ... matte painter
Rene Allegretti ... layout & matchmove artist / matchmover: Rodeo FX
Anuj Anand ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Benjamin Andersen ... FX TD: Iloura
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Jarrod Anderson ... animation technical director
Laura Anderson ... Animation TD: Iloura
Andrea Sciame' ... stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... stereo compositor
Lilian Angel ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Samir Ansari ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Kelly Antaya ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Tomás Arando ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Kamran Arian ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brent Armfield ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Kenneth Armstrong ... digital compositor: Comen VFX
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mathieu Arseneault ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Nicole Ashford ... tracker: Iloura
James Aston ... cg artist: Cinesite
Nicola Atkinson ... layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Jim Aupperle ... lighting technical director: tippett studio
Marie-Ève Authier ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Peter Aversten ... senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Paul A. Baccam ... stereo compositor
Joshua Bailor ... digital compositor
Marcus Bain ... tracker: Iloura
Michael Bain ... head of environments: Rising Sun Pictures
Gordon Baker ... designer
Shamus Baker ... senior environment artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Guy Barnes ... roto trainee: Iloura
Catherine Barnett ... production support: Cinesite
H.R. Barnett ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Alan Bartholomew ... stereo artist
Jordan Bartlett ... character rigger: Iloura
Bayard Baudoin ... visual effects artist
Rubén Bautista ... fx artist: Cinesite / visual effects artist: Cinesite
Owens Bazile ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
D.J. Becerral ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Sophie Beck ... visual effects
Matthew Beecher ... data coordinator
Nick Bell ... crowd td: Cinesite
Andrey Belskiy ... fx artist
David Bemi ... lead effects technical director (as David Bemi-Bajer)
Sydney Benedet ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ariane Benoit ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Bergeron ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Kate Bernauer ... jr compositor: Iloura
Fanny Berthiaume ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Romain Besnard ... fx artist: Iloura / visual effects artist
Alex Betancourt ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Dan Bethell ... sequence lead: Iloura
Richard Betts ... compositor
Tomas Bezdecka ... digital matte painting artist / matte-paint artist
Manthan Bhayani ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dylan Binns ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Moti Biran ... digital compositor
Magdalena Bisogni ... Resource Manager: Iloura
Peter Blackburn ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Vincent Blanco ... technology support: Rodeo FX
James Bleakley ... visual effects: Tracking and matchmove artist - Rising Sun Picture
Kevin Blom ... FX Artist: Iloura
David Bobichon ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Robert Bock ... associate visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Brendan Body ... Character Animator: Iloura
Florin Boieriu ... Compositor: Iloura
Anto Bond ... lead modeler
Amanda Bone ... surfacer: Iloura
Chris Bone ... lead developer: Iloura
Don Boogert ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Dawid Borkiewicz ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Andrew Borscz ... lidar & cyber scanning
Rachel Bouchard ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... production support: Rodeo FX
Marie-Philippe Boudreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Scott Bourne ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Sara Bourque ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Matt Boyer ... lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ... rigging lead: Cinesite
Joshua Bramley ... modeler: Iloura / previz artist: Proof, Inc.
Sarveswaran Branan ... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Hayes Brien ... Compositor: Iloura
Wayne Brinton ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Arnaud Brisebois ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Justin Bromley ... visual effects supervisor
Danielle Brooks ... FX Artist: Iloura
Margaret Brooks ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D (as Maggie Brooks)
Ryan Brouckxon ... stereo compositor
Shane Brouwer ... visual effects artist
Adam Brown ... production support: Cinesite
Ian Brown ... Senior Previs Artist
Sule Bryan ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Jared Buford ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matthew Burrows ... junior stereo artist
Aaron Burton ... animator: Iloura, previz artist: Proof, Inc.
Glenn Burton ... previs lead: Proof, Inc.
Paul Burton ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Naomi Butler ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Roisin Byrne ... production finance: Cinesite
Melissa Byrom ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Vajda Bálint ... digital compositor
Elizer Cabais ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Francesco Cadoni ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Cadzow ... pre-visual artist
Kristaan Alexander Cain ... fx artist: Iloura (as Kristaan Cain)
Josh Callahan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Louise Calloni ... visual effects line producer: Cinesite
Genevieve Camilleri ... compositor: Iloura
Kevin Campbell ... digital artist
Sarah Canale ... compositor: Legend 3D
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning Supervisor / Cyber scanning supervisor
Eoin Cannon ... visual effects artist
Amy Carpenter ... paint & roto artist: Cinesite
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nicolás Casanova ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kiersten Casey ... Modeler: Iloura
David Cattermole ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael Cavanaugh ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Michal Cavoj ... digital matte painter
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist
Karina Cesta ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet ... production support: Rodeo FX
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Guillaume Champagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Nardeep Chander ... fx artist: Iloura
Tiffany Chang ... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Moïse Charest ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Tristan Charette ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive
Bill Chen ... fx artist: Iloura
John Chen ... visual effects artist
Camela Cheng ... texturer: Iloura
Nicholas Chilelli ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... surfacer: Iloura
Tadeusz Chmiel ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Nick Chong ... compositor
Sheree Chuang ... intern modeler: Iloura
Naeem Chudawala ... visual effects artist
Carlos Cidrais ... senior lighting artist: Cinesite
Andrew Clarke ... Environment Artist / matte painter: Iloura
Peter Clayton ... animator: Cinesite
Alexandre Clermont ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Chris Clough ... layout artist: Cinesite
Valérie Clément ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Alex Coble ... digital compositor
Patrick Coiteux ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Veronique Comeau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: Comen VFX
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Josh Cooper ... previz artist: animator
Ian Cope ... bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Sarah Coppin ... rotoscope coordinator
Dan Copping ... lead layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
André-Pierre Cormier ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Francesco Corvino ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Alessandro Costa ... fx artist: Cinesite
Chris Cox ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jono Coy ... concept artist: rising sun pictures
Debbie Cramb ... recruitment/artist manager: Iloura
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic compositor
Nicholas Cross ... lighter: Iloura
Francois Croteau ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor
Thomas Cullen ... visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
Dustin Cumming ... compositor: Iloura
Ryan Cummins ... stereo compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
David Cunningham ... fx artist: Iloura
Grahame Curtis ... modelling artist: Cinesite
Steve Cypreos ... cg modeller
Adam Czuprak ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Steven D'Alo ... operations support: Comen VFX
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist
Dominic Daigle ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Nyssa Dalley ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Allan Dalton ... system administrator: Iloura
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Troy Darben ... digital compositor
Jamie Darville ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Dylan Dass ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D / stereo compositor - legend3d
Brad Davenport ... Data Wrangler: Iloura
Vivian David ... lighter: Iloura
Chris Davies ... senior compositor: Iloura
Jonathan Davies ... fx lead: Cinesite
Anshul Dayal ... lead look developer/lighter: Iloura
Gordon De Haseth ... lighter: Iloura
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Josh Deason ... stereoscopic compositor
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor
Mark Dedaj ... visual effects editor
Marianne Del Rosario ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jake Delaney ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Youenn Denis ... on-set real-time visualization
Julien Depredurand ... lead fx artist: Iloura
Jerome Dernoncourt ... animator: Iloura
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Cinesite
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... communications: Rodeo FX
Thomas Devereaux ... compositor: Iloura
Ben Dickson ... 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Tinko Dimov ... digital compositor: Cinesite London
Julian Dimsey ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Eshan Dissanayake ... roto/paint artist
Roman Dlapa ... modeling and texturing artist
Ian Dodman ... look developer: Iloura
Eran Dolev ... motion control camera operator / motion control operator
Martin Dolezal ... compositing supervisor
Gregg Domain ... lighting artist
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: Cinesite
James Dong ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Peter Mark Dorosz ... stereo compositor
Colin Dorssers ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Marc-André Dostie ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
George Douglas ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
James Douvinos ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Archie Dowell ... compositor: Iloura
Simon Downie ... visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
Clinton Downs ... cg lead: Iloura
Steven Drew ... compositor: Iloura
Tom Driscoll ... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Brent Droog ... FX Artist: Iloura
Blake Druery ... compositor
Mark Dubeau ... visual effects art director
Julien Dubuisson ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Joseph Dubé-Arsenault ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Ducharme ... matchmove artist
Paul Ducker ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Wayde Duncan-Smith ... fx lead: Cinesite
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... visual effects coordinator
Brad Dunn ... 2d roto artist: Iloura
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Eric Durst ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Dwyer ... Data Supervisor: Iloura
Gwendolyn Dyk ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Jean-Paul Ear ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Robert East ... lighter: Iloura
Chris Ebeling ... animator: Iloura
Brandon Edgar ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D / stereoscopic compositor: titles
Carl Edlund ... senior matte painter: Iloura
David Edwards ... compositor: Iloura
D. Edwardz ... previz artist: Proof, Inc.
James Eggleston ... lead compositor: Legend 3D
Tamer Eldib ... senior modeler
Jennifer Elena ... production support: Rodeo FX
Bernadette Elsouri ... on set pa
Jared Embley ... character td: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremy Erb ... production assistant: Legend3D: visual effects
Rebecca Erbe ... visual effects coordinator: Comen VFX
Edwin Erdmanis ... admin pipeline td: Iloura
Sohrab Esfehani ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Maeve Eydmann ... environment artist: Cinesite
Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith ... assistant visual effects editor
Saeed Faridzadeh ... compositing artist: Cinesite
James Farrington ... animator: Cinesite
Kathryn Fay ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bruno Fernandes ... compositor: Cinesite
Limas Uribe Fernando ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Caithlin Ferrier ... Roto/CU Supervisor: Iloura
George Ferris ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Aaron Fickling ... rigger/crowd td: Rising Sun Pictures
Vincent Fiere ... matte painter / matte painter: Iloura
Benjamin Figueroa ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andy Finlayson ... animator: Iloura
Tiku Fisher ... stereo coordinator
Tom Fisher ... intern render wrangler: Iloura
Andrew Flatt ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alana Fleming ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Flood ... lighting pipeline td: Iloura
Anna Ford ... production support: Cinesite
Sally Ford ... production support: Cinesite
Peter Forsyth ... cg artist: Cinesite
Fiona Foster ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Daniel Fotheringham ... Lead Character Animator: Iloura
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Josiane Fradette ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sebastien Francoeur ... asset supervisor: Rodeo FX
Philip Fraschetti ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Duncan Fraser ... model/texturer: iloura
Alan Fregtman ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Vincent Frei ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Freisler ... Lead FX Artist: Iloura
Alex Fry ... compositing supervisor
Michael Furniss ... prep/roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Borja Fuste ... digital compositor
Marie Fétiveau ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Kai Gadd ... prep and roto artist: Cinesite
Carl Gagnon ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor
Andrew Galka ... systems administrator: Iloura
Jennifer Gallaugher ... stereo compositor
Himanshu Gandhi ... fx artist
Anthony Garcia ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Richard Garnish ... technical services: Cinesite
Caroline Garrett ... production support: Cinesite
Cara Gately ... character rigger: Iloura
Nikos Gatos ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Brannek Gaudet ... technical director
Manuel Gaudreau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ingrid Gaynor ... production artist: Legend 3D / production assistant: Legend 3D
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... Lead Crowd TD: Cinesite
Jack Geist ... visual effects producer
Darcy George ... cleanup/roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Christina Georgieva ... environments/assets artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Kristina Georgieva)
Sam Getz ... intern modeler: Iloura
Adam Ghering ... stereo vfx supervisor: Legend3D
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... technical services: Cinesite
Graham L.L. Gibbard ... compositor
Roger Gibbon ... environment lead: Cinesite
Gabriel Giguère ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Matthew E. Gill ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Thomas Gillet ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Ève Giordani ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Soal Givord ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Robert Go ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Godin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Julien Goldsbrough ... Compositor: Iloura
Antoine Goncalves ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Ilia Goncharov ... digital compositor
Alex Goodfellow ... crowd td: Cinesite
Philip Gordon ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Casey Gorton ... senior effects td / visual effects artist
Olivier Goulet ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Hazel Gow ... lighter: Iloura
Arthur Graff ... FX TD: Iloura
Anthony Gregory ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (credited)
Matthew T. Griffin ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Grobins ... lighting lead
William Groebe ... animator
Johannes Gross ... Lighting Artist: Iloura
Christopher Grutzmacher ... systems admistrator
Jonathan Grégoire ... lead animator: Rodeo FX
Sandra Guarda ... animator: Cinesite
Benjamin Guay ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Christophe Guertin ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Dominic Guilmette ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes ... senior lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
David Gurrea ... senior surfacer: Iloura
Karen Halliwell ... rigging artist: Cinesite
Thomas Hallé ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alex Halstead ... effects technical director: Iloura
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Nick Hanks ... layout supervisor: Cinesite
Nils Hansson ... compositor: Iloura
Dante Harbridge Robinson ... environment artist: Cinesite
Joe Harkins ... animation director: rising sun pictures
Daniel Harkness ... compositor: Iloura
Mark Harmon ... compositor: Iloura
Claire Harrison ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Jessica Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Harrison ... production support: Cinesite
Alex Hartunian ... depth artist: Legend3D
Emile Harvey ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ryan Harvey ... on set PA
Clive Haward ... technical services: Cinesite
Edwina Hayes ... visual effects production manager: Iloura
Kathleen Haynes ... VFX Production Assistant (as Kath Haynes)
Eric Heaton ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Hebert ... stereo compositor
Michael Hedges ... digital compositor
Ivo Hejcman ... visual effects coordinator: UPP
Andrew Hellen ... vfx supervisor: Iloura
Dominic Hellier ... Compositing Supervisor: Iloura
David James Henderson ... animator: Iloura (as Dave Henderson)
Sandro Henriques ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Kimberly Henry ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Chris Henryon ... Compositor: Iloura
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Hermelin ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte painting supervisor
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor
James Hickey ... animator: Cinesite
Kimberley Hickey ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking supervisor
Emma Hildestrand ... visual effects artist
James Hoang ... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sam Hodge ... lead pipeline td: rsp / pipeline td
Julian Hodgson ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Chris Hogstead ... rigging artist: Cinesite
Rebecca Holdstock ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ivo Horvat ... concept artist: Raynault VFX
Jason Lei Howden ... Compositor: Iloura / compositor
Heather Howell ... python developer: Legend 3D
Martin Hromadko ... data operator
Nadja Hromádko ... Visual effects production coordinator
Levon Hudson ... motion tracker
Laurie Hughes ... senior visual effects assistant editor
George Hull ... concept artist: Raynault VFX
James Humphries ... animator: Iloura
Sophie Hunt ... production support: Cinesite
Huck Hur ... matchmove (Iloura)
Nile Hylton ... crowd developer: Cinesite
Podmokov Igor ... cg artist
Alex Ireland ... digital compositor
David Ireland ... technical director: Legend 3D
Jacek Irzykowski ... matte painter: concept artist: Iloura
Jonathan Jack ... production finance: Cinesite
Robert Jackson ... compositing artist: Cinesite / senior compositor
Matt Jacobs ... visual effects supervisor
Alexis Jacobson ... previs production coordinator / techvis coordinator
David Jaffe ... Production Assistant: Iloura
Alistair Jamieson ... visual effects data wrangler
Dalibor Janda ... digital compositor
Sashka Jankovska ... production support: Cinesite
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Kristine-Joeann Jasper ... Texture Artist: Iloura / senior look dev artist / senior texture artist: Iloura
Rennie Jayasekera ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dhamindra Jeevan ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Silvio Jemma ... fx artist: Iloura
Nathan Jennings ... matchmove artist: Iloura
Rodions Jepejevs ... digital compositor
Quan Jiang ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager (StereoD)
Adam Jones ... Head of IT: Iloura
Aled Rhys Jones ... senior compositor
Jacob Jared Jones ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Neil Jouanjean ... on-set real-time visualization
Caroline Journo ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Morten Frølich Jæger ... modelling artist: Cinesite
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Cinesite
Nik Kacevski ... lead previz artist: Proof, Inc.
Gregory Kalaitzis ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2d department: UPP
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Manickam Kathirvel ... Senior Matchmover: Rising Sun Pictures
Claire Kearton ... lighter
Andrew Keeble ... animator: Iloura
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker ... compositor
Scott Kilburn ... fx animation: Comen VFX
Emily Killick ... visual effects coordinator
Jieun Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Diane Kingston ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Andrew Kinnear ... compositing artist: Cinesite
James Kirk ... fx artist: Iloura
Paul Kirwan ... lead compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matthias Klein ... senior digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Kober ... 3d generalist: Iloura
Alana Kochno ... stereo compositor
Ken Kokka ... visual effects producer
Keith Kolod ... compositing supervisor: LEGEND 3D
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Jack Kosoyan ... cg artist
Martin Kossmann ... FX Artist: Iloura
Cyril Kotecký ... digital compositor
Lukasz Krawiec ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Van Aarde Krynauw ... fx td artist: Iloura
Stephanie Ku ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Kvasznicza ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Laura Kwan ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Melanie La Rue ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Geneviève Labelle ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Jonathan Laborde ... lead fx artist: Rodeo FX
Simon Lachapelle ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Fabrice Lagayette ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alan S.L. Lam ... Matte Painter: Iloura
Olivier Lambert-Rouillard ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Alyson Lamontagne ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Andréanne Lamoureux ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: Proof, inc.
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Wendy Lanning ... vfx executive producer: Comen VFX
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... production support: Rodeo FX
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Francis Larouche ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Sebastien Larroude ... concept artist: Raynault VFX
Maxime Laurent ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Brian Le Hong ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Learmonth ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Peter Leary ... Lighting Artist: Iloura
Baptiste Lebouc ... lighting artist: Cinesite / visual effects artist
Christine Leclerc ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jeeho Lee ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Lee ... animation lead: Cinesite
Youngwook Lee ... stereo compositor
David Legault ... production visual effects editor
Simon Lehembre ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Brice Lehmann ... fx artist: Iloura
Jesse Lehrman ... pipeline manager: Rodeo FX
Andrew Leighton ... data operations: Cinesite
Nicolas Lemay ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... Modeler: Iloura
Yulia Levitas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Edy Susanto Lim ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexander Limpin ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Stefan Litterini ... modeler: Iloura
Christine Liu ... effects technical director
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Mike Logan ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Giuseppe Lombardi ... digital compositor
Keir Longden ... lighter: Iloura
Michael Lorenzo ... modeller & assistant coordinator
Mike Loucas ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Deanna Louie ... visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
Jane Lovell ... Operations Manager: Iloura
Daniel Lowenberg ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Valerie Loyer ... lead lighting: Rodeo FX
Rachel Lu ... production coordinator
Kenneth Lui ... visual effects artist
Timmy Lundin ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Julie Lundy ... stereo artist
Linda Luong ... visual effects production manager: Iloura
Sara Lynch ... production support: Cinesite
Morgan MacCuish ... senior producer
Adam MacGowan ... FX Artist: Iloura
Francesc Macia ... digital compositor
Mathew Mackereth ... lighter: Iloura / technical visualization artist: Proof, Inc.
Tim Mackintosh ... lead creature td: Iloura
Vittorio Maglione ... fx artist: Iloura
Divya Mahadevan ... prep/roto artist
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... general manager: Iloura
Damien Mahoney ... lighter & surfacing: Iloura
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Catherine Maillette ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Armen Mailyan ... digital compositor
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer: Iloura
Timothy Eustace Major ... environment artist
Aron Makkai ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Roy Malhi ... visual effects artist
Shahid Malik ... fx artist: Cinesite
Finbar Mallon ... data operations: Cinesite
Mickael Mandonnet ... lighting artist
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: cinesite
Filipe Marques ... compositor: Iloura
Rob Mason ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Guy Masonwells ... compositor / digital compositor
Laura Massingham ... stereo compositor
Dexter Matias ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Béranger Maurice ... cg animator
Cody McCaig ... stereo artist
Shawn McCarten ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures / paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Steven McCreanor ... visual effects artist
Daniel McDonald ... surfacer: Iloura
Jeff McIntyre ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bradleigh McKay ... cg artist: Rodeo FX / pre-visualisation artist
David McKay ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
John McLaren ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Brett McManus ... senior visual effects assistant editor
Louise McNicholl ... visual effects coordinator
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alex Medvediev ... lighting artist
Wanamas Meevasana ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Catherine Menoudakis ... visual effects artist
Simon Mercier ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Keith Meure ... roto/cleanup artist
Loucas Michael ... roto/painter: Legend3D
Viktor Micic ... Stereo compositor. Legend3D
Jay C. Miller ... Lighting Artist: Iloura
Minal Mistry ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Riley Mitchison ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthias Mittelmeyer ... lighter: Iloura
John Moffett ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Dominique Moisan ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
John Paul Molloy ... senior modeler
Steve Moncur ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
David Monfette ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Alonso Monge ... visual effects: 3d Modeler
Trevor Moniz ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy ... compositor
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Antonio Montes ... compositing artist: Cinesite / compositor: Cinesite
Summyr Montesanto ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Helen Moody ... production support: Cinesite
Rebecca Moores ... production finance: Cinesite
Zak Morcillo ... on set pa
Sonia Moreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Emmanuelle Morin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Christophe Morin ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Andrew Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Richard Moss ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Gerhard Mozsi ... designer: Iloura
King Mugabi ... roto, paint, comp artist
Keya Mukherjee ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
Norah Mulroney ... senior compositor: Iloura
Jason G. Myers ... data operations manager: cinesite
Alexandre Ménard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Valeriy Nabilskiy ... digital compositor
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... digital compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar ... compositor: Iloura
Shoban Narayanan ... head of compositing
Alessandro Nardini ... FX Artist: Iloura
Ondrej Necas ... digital compositor
Sebastian Ness ... Senior Matchmove artist / matchmove/modeling artist
Helen Newby ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Cinesite
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: Cinesite
Lucas Newton ... visual effects artist
Carlos-Christian Nickel ... cg supervisor
Valérie Nicol ... production support: Rodeo FX
Haux Nikolett ... digital compositor
Gustaf Nilsson ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Tony Noel ... stereo compositor
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... digital compositor
Natasha North ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Noël-Jodoin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Daniel O'Brien ... assistant visual effects editor
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Greg O'Connor ... asset supervisor: Iloura
Patricia O'Donnell ... compositor: Comen VFX
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor
Josiane O'Rourke ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Kevin O'Sullivan ... animator: Cinesite
Rodney O'Sullivan ... Systems Administrator: Iloura
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: rising sun pictures
Pawel Olas ... cg supervisor
Bartlomiej Olejniczak ... fx artist: Cinesite
Paula Olszowska ... compositor
Nguon Vissal Ong ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Michelangelo Neri Orliani ... compositing lead: Cinesite
David Orman ... io operator: Iloura (as Dave Orman)
Ivonne Orobio ... compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto/prep artist
Glenn Osgood ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Phil Outen ... compositor: Iloura
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Benjamin Pablo ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Premamurti Paetsch ... senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Paizis ... matchmove and layout supervisor: Tippett Studio
Dipesh V. Palan ... fx td
Peter Palarik ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Richard Pang ... lookdev artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Pardy ... vfx data manager
Chris Parks ... elements shooting: Raynault VFX
Jim Parsons ... compositor
Isaac Partouche ... virtual production supervisor: SolidTrack
Eduardo Pasaoa ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ben Paschke ... asset supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Noah Pascuzzi ... Roto/CU: Iloura
Jamie Pastor ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Nikul Patel ... Cyber scanning technician
Jane Paton ... compositor: Cinesite
Jeremy Patterson ... stereo artist: legend 3D
Kim Pearce ... technology consultant
Maxime Pearson ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Julia Lee Peat ... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Garrett Pedde ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
David Peers ... previs supervisor
Martin Pelletier ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Philippe Pelletier ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Dylan Penhale ... head of it: Iloura
Aymeric Perceval ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
John Perrigo ... effects artist
Nick Perrotta ... stereo compositor
Chris Perschky ... technical services: Cinesite
Daniel Pettipher ... production support: Cinesite
Sandy Phetchamphone ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Lachlan Phillips ... previsualisation artist
William Phillips ... matchmove artist
Dominic Piché ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Robert Pik ... compositing supervisor
George Pinkava ... digital compositor
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Cinesite
Adam Pogue ... fx td
Samuel Poirier ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Vincent Poitras ... lead compositing: Raynault VFX
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Adam Potter ... vfx data manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Potter ... Lead Modeller: Cinesite
Shaun Potts ... digital resource wrangler
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Éric Pouliot ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator: legend3d / systems admistrator: Legend 3D
Tim Preston ... 2d roto and prep artist: Iloura / 2d roto and prep lead: Iloura
Thomas Price ... visual effects artist
Quach The Hung ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Adam Quattrociocchi ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Michael Queen ... digital compositor: Iloura
Sébastien Quessy ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Maickel Quinet ... digital compositor
David Quinn ... visual effects editor: Iloura
Christopher Rabacal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shane Rabey ... Compositor: Iloura
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... senior digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Albert Radosevic ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Niral Rajani ... fx artist: Iloura
Gladys Ramelot ... production support: Rodeo FX
Adrian Ramirez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Austin Ramsey ... visual effects artist
Jason Ramsey ... stereoscopic production manager
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist
Sanjay Rao ... cg generalist: Comen VFX
Adrian Ratley ... lead data wrangler
Sebastian Ravagnani ... lighter: Iloura
Sunil Rawat ... fx artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Chris Razack ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jason Reese ... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Gabriel Reichle ... 2d supervisor: Iloura
Denis Reva ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Andrew Rhinehart ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Antonio Ribeiro ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Antonio Luis)
Tyler Rice ... stereoscopic compositer
Daniel Ricwulf ... stereo production coordinator
Jordi Riera ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Diego Riestra ... senior digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Pascal Rigaud ... vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Magali Rigaudias ... lead animator: Iloura
Robert Rioux ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Christophe Robert ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Lucy Robert ... production assistant
Tracey Roberts ... character td
Duncan Rodger ... production finance: Cinesite
Natalia Rodionova ... production finance: Cinesite
Roberto Rodricks ... digital effects artist
Richard Rodrigues ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tony Rodriguez ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
James Rogers ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Thorsten Rolle ... matte painter: Iloura
Damian Romanjek ... visual effects runner
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor
Simon Rosenthal ... Head of VFX: Iloura
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Greg Ruane ... pipeline technical assistant
Martin Ruizl ... visual effects artist: visual effects
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
John Russell ... technical director: Legend 3D
Vishal Rustgi ... visual effects coordinator
Amy Ryan Gunson ... coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Amy Gunson)
Desiree Ryden ... fx artist: Cinesite
Karl Rydhe ... digital compositor
Frank Sabia ... lead surfacer: Iloura
Zoe Saker Norrish ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
John Saleem ... modeler texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures / modeler: Proof, Inc. / senior modeller: Fin
V. Samundeswari ... digital compositor
Raj Sandhu ... stereo artist: Legend
Morgane Sansay ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Julius Padilla Santos ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Raphael Santos ... digital compositor: Cinesite London
Sergane Sariani ... rigging artist: Cinesite
Alexander Savenko ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Dan Schneider ... sen technical director: rising sun pictures
Sandra Scholz ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Evelyn Schunn ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Michele Sciolette ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Jonathan Scott ... compositor / compositor: Legend 3D
Leila Sen ... production support: Cinesite
Genevieve Serna ... compositor: Iloura
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: cinesite
Karl Sevilla ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Shabbir Shaik ... stereo artist
Andrew Shanks ... compositor: Iloura
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Marie Sheehan ... production support: Cinesite
Pippa Sheen ... VFX Production Manager: Iloura
Nathan Sheldrick ... tracker: Iloura
Nir Shelter ... di colorist
Kieran Shepherd ... compositor
Natalia Shevcun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Emmanuel Shiu ... concept artist: Raynault VFX
Michelle Shoukralla ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Yunis Ahmed Siddiqui ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Frederic Simard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Josh Simmonds ... Lead Lighting: Iloura
Jason Simmons ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Jade Simpson ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kasey Simpson ... senior visual effects coordinator
Kris Sison ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ronald Siy ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Jye Skinn ... previz artist: Proof, Inc.
Matina Skouteri ... visual effects co-ordinator: Cinesite
Michael Slater ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Irene Smirnova ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Joshua Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Soles ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Roman Sotola ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Alicia Spilka ... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Wiebke Sprenger ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Chris Spry ... visual effects supervisor
Saren Sritharathas ... stereo artist
Frederic St-Arnaud ... digital matte painter: Raynault VFX / matte painter: Raynault VFX
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Matt Stanbridge ... visual effects artist
Angela Stanley ... Compositor: Iloura
Jon Stanley ... Senior Systems Administrator: Iloura
David Steed ... data operations: Cinesite
Alastair Stephen ... executive producer
Ken Stewart ... digital compositor
James Stone ... head of assets: Cinesite
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Contrail Storey ... compositor
Perry Stoutt II ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tim Strain ... intern animator: Iloura
Tim Streets ... visual effects artist
James Stuart ... cg artist: Cinesite
Jo Sudol ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Larissa Sudom ... junior comp/paint artist
Dan Sukiennik ... layout & matchmove td: at Tippett Studio
Phil Sullivan ... previz artist: Proof, Inc : Solid Track Motionbuilder Operator
Wessley Summers ... stereo compositing lead
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: cinesite
Jasper Susi ... editor: Iloura
Brendan Sutherland ... Roto/CU: Iloura
Ryley Swan ... fx td
Matthew Swanton ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ben Swinbanks ... matchmover / post-vis camera tracker and matchmover
Tomasz Szarek ... production finance: Cinesite
Brian Sziklasi ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Valerie Tai ... lighter: Iloura
Shirin Takallu ... depth artist
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Shu Jun Tan ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rachael Tannous ... recruitment/artist coordinator: Iloura
Fabrice Tapare ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Ferry Taswin ... fx td artist: Iloura
George Tatchell ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Vincent Techer ... lighting supervisor
Jean-Yves Teillet ... senior lighting artist: iloura
Natalie Tejada ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Sawan Thakrar ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Damien Thaller ... head of matte painting: rising sun pictures
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX / digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Sunny Thipsidakhom ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Craig Thompson ... stereo artist
Kelsey Thompson ... stereo production coordinator
Mike Thomson ... visual effects artist
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Erik Tiemens ... concept artist: Raynault VFX
Kar Hung Tom ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Jensen Toms ... lead lighter: Iloura
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Michael Topol ... digital matte painter
Dida Tosheva ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Toth ... roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Toufidis ... lead matte painter: Iloura
Carine Touraille ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Will Towle ... compositor: Iloura
Duy Tran ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Sebastian Tran ... 2d roto artist: Iloura
Sanju Travis ... compositor: Cinesite
Charles Tremblay ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marjolaine Tremblay ... vfx bidding producer: Rodeo FX
Robin Tremblay ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Jack James Troisi ... visual effects artist
Pui-Ming Tsang ... 2d paint artist: Legend 3D
Sam Tull ... Lighting TD: Rising Sun Pictures
Cody Turcotte ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist
Arron Turnbull ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Stuart Turnbull ... modeller & texture artist: Cinesite
Les Turner ... animator: Iloura / previz artist: Proof, Inc.
Vaclav Uhlir ... matchmove/layout
Pierre-Hugues Vachon ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor: Iloura
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: Cinesite
Gert Van Dermeersch ... compositing artist: Cinesite
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... visual effects artist
Courtney Vanderslice ... visual effects executive producer: Cinesite
Jeremy Vanneman ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Jesse Vickery ... character animator
Valeri Vidakovic ... lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Hernan Vietri ... camera match move: Raynault
Anu Vijayan ... tracker: Iloura
Arthur Vill ... lead surfacer: Iloura
Heidy Villafane ... previsualization artist
Ezequiel Villanueva ... digital compositor
Juvenal Vique ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Anatoly Vladimirov ... technical services: Cinesite
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Anne Vu ... digital services: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonathan Vuillemin ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Lea Vuillemin ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Rebecca Vujanovic ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Paul M. Wagner ... visual effects editor
Scott Wakeford ... data operations: Cinesite
Johan Walfridson ... pipeline and development: Cinesite
Ned Walker ... previz artist
Rosie Walker ... Crowd technical director (as Rosie Shepherd)
Zhi Wan ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Yanbo Wang ... paint & roto artist
Michael Wannenmacher ... previz coordinator: Proof, Inc
Daniel Ward ... compositor: Iloura
Dan Warder ... fx artist: Cinesite
Colin Ware ... modeler: Iloura / modeller / visual effects artist
Ella Waters ... production support: Cinesite
Alex Watkins ... production support: Cinesite
Matt Weaver ... animator
Kenneth Weide ... lighting/shading
Brandon Weise ... stereo artist: stereoscopic conversion
Derek Wentworth ... Visual Effects Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Jodie Weston ... senior visual effects coordinator / visual effects production manager
Mark White ... research and development
Matthew White ... stereo compositor
Stuart White ... visual effects supervisor
Vaughn White ... matchmove lead: Iloura
James Whitlam ... senior visual effects producer: Iloura
Greg Wieder ... lighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Wierzchowski ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Tom Wild ... Head of Production: Iloura
Luke Wilde ... fx artist: Cinesite
Amber Wilkins ... visual effects artist
Aaron Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Christy Williams ... show coordinator: Legend 3D
Jackson Williams ... lead render wrangler: Iloura
Heather Willman ... stereo producer
Becki Wilson ... crowd td / crowd technical director
Ben Wilson ... compositor: Iloura
Craig Wilson ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Eddy Wolfson ... lead stereo compositor: legend 3d
Charlie Wong ... stereoscopic artist
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Teddy Wong ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Nick Woo ... pipeline developer
Adam Woodfield ... production support: Cinesite
Melody Woodford ... production support: Cinesite
Ben Wotton ... compositor / digital compositor: Fin Design + Effects
Pip Wright ... vfx production manager: Iloura
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu ... modeling and texture artist: Iloura (as Joe Wu)
Matthew Wynne ... senior compositor: Iloura
Yumeng Sisi Xu ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eugene Yakovchenko ... digital compositor
Edwin Yang ... roto/paint artist
Alvin Yap ... effects technical director
Jordan Yen ... stereo artist
Jeremy Yeokhoo ... creature td: Iloura
Ryan Yeung ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kenny Yong ... matchmove artist
Chris Young ... fx artist: Iloura
Gautier Zahonero ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
José Miguel Zapata ... crowd td: Cinesite
Damian Zaprucki ... senior 3d artist
Andrii Zavolokin ... 3d artist
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Russel Zenarosa ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Yuan Yuan Zhang ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Chris Charlton ... effects breakdown artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Levent Haseki ... compositor (uncredited)
Michael Koorey ... digital artist (uncredited)
Deanna Louie ... digital line producer (uncredited)
Shane Miranda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Radhakrishnan ... prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Hunaid Taj ... compositor: legend 3d (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ric Anderson ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Ray Anthony ... stunt performer
Marlee Barber ... stunt double: Elodie Yung
Andrew Beattie ... stunt performer
Nils Bendix ... key stunt rigger
Andrea Berchtold ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Glenn Boswell ... stunt coordinator
Bob Bowles ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Damian Bradford ... stunt performer
Marky Lee Campbell ... stunt performer
Desiree Rose Cheer ... stunt department coordinator
Scott Chiplin ... stunt performer
Glenn Chow ... stunt performer
Huckle Cleary ... stunt rigger
Mana Hira Davis ... stunt performer
Steven A. Davis ... stunt double: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Paul Doyle ... stunt performer
Mark Duncan ... stunt performer
Mike Duncan ... safety supervisor / stunt performer
Sam Elia ... stunt performer
Brian Ellison ... stunt performer
Kim Fardy ... stunt double: Gerard Butler
Sebastian Foxx ... utility stunts
Gary Fry ... stunt rigger
Toby Fuller ... stunt performer
Dean Gould ... stunt performer
Brian Grogan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Caleb Guinery ... stunt performer
Mick Hodge ... safety supervisor / stunt performer (as Michael Hodge)
Michael Homick ... stunt double: Tall Horus / Nikolaj Coster-Waldau / utility stunts
Neal Horton ... stunt double: Urshu / Rufus Sewell / stunt performer
Rhys James ... stunt performer
Alex Jewson ... stunt performer
Baz Karbouris ... stunts
Jack Kingsley ... stunt performer
Blake Lindsell ... stunt double: Brenton Thwaites
Tony Lynch ... stunt performer
Michael Matthews ... stunt performer
Olga Miller ... stunt double: Emma Booth
Chris Mitchell ... stunt performer
Angela Moore ... stunt performer
Steve Morris ... stunt performer
Darryn Mullins ... stunt performer
Stephen Murdoch ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jackie Murray ... stunt performer
Talayna Moana Nikora ... stunt actor / stunt performer
Grant Page ... stunt performer
Gulliver Page ... stunt performer
Philip Partridge ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Puven Pather ... stunt performer
Chris Patton ... stunt performer
Nooroa Poa ... stunt rigger
Mirko Radas ... stunt performer
Thomas Rickards ... stunt performer
Jesse Rowles ... stunt performer
George Saliba ... stunt performer
Michael Saliba ... stunt equipment supervisor
David Semery ... stunt performer
Brett Sheerin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Inge Sildnik ... stunt performer / stunts
Leon Stripp ... stunt performer
Glenn Suter ... safety supervisor
Ryan Tarran ... stunt double: Mnevis / stunt performer
Carly Thomas ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Jacob Tomuri ... stunt performer
Ben Toyer ... stunt performer
Naomi Turvey ... stunt double: Courtney Eaton
Bernadette Van Gyen ... stunt assistant
Connor Van Vuuren ... stunt performer
Gordon Waddell ... safety consultant
John Walton ... stunt double: Geoffrey Rush
Tim Wong ... fight choreographer
Avril Wynne ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Ayres ... best boy grip: second unit
Peter Barta ... Movi Operator / Tech
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Mal Booth ... a camera: dolly grip
Richard Bradshaw ... camera operator
Francesco Chiari ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Houston Chorley ... grip
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Toby Copping ... key grip
Rebecca Crowe ... second assistant "A" camera second unit
Simon Currie ... video assist operator: VFX Unit
Steve Daley ... best boy
Scott Dolan ... first assistant camera: a camera 2nd unit
David Elmes ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Filocamo ... camera attachment
Daniel Foeldes ... first assistant camera: dailies
Chris Follett ... lighting assistant
Nick Forster ... truck loader second unit
Lachlan French ... video assist assistant
Shaun Gardiner ... grip: second unit
Scott Harlovich ... grip
Mark Harris ... best boy rigging electrics
Greg Hatton ... grip (second unit)
Harry Hunter ... video assist assistant 2nd unit
Jani Häkli ... first assistant camera: vfx unit
Jake Iesu ... second assistant camera
Mark Jefferies ... Rigging Gaffer
Alex Jewson ... rigger
Andrew Johnson ... camera operator: b camera / steadicam operator: second unit
Jonas Juhanson ... grip
Zane Kamat ... second assistant camera: additional
Geoff Kelly ... lighting department
Darrin Keough ... a camera operator: second unit
Venno Kornak ... rigging electrician
Erin Langford ... camera intern second unit / camera intern
Khoa Le ... camera attachment: second unit
Matthew Linfoot ... electrician
Christian Luxton ... first assistant camera: dallies
Gerard Maher ... first assistant camera
Jack Mayo ... floating ac
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator
Calum McFarlane ... additional camera operator
Jason Naran ... video operator: VFX PreViz
Zachary Peel-McGregor ... Truck loader/ c cam second assistant camera
Jason Rodrigues ... camera trainee
Zeb Simpson ... video assist operator 2nd unit
Sam Taybi ... key grip: additional vfx unit
Michael Taylor ... key video assist operator
Ryan Thompson ... grip: second unt
Greg Tidman ... key grip (second unit)
Matt Toll ... 1st assistant camera: dailies
Jay Torta ... 1st ac 2nd unit dailies
Michael Vivian ... dolly grip: a camera
Tim Walsh ... second assistant camera
Michael Webber ... electrician
Sam Winzar ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Willis Yee ... electrician

Animation Department 

Jimmy Almeida ... animator
Laura Anderson ... animation technical director
Aaron Burton ... animator
Aaron Clement ... animator
Chuck Duke ... animator
Chris Ebeling ... animator
Andy Finlayson ... animator
Scott Fritts ... animator
William Groebe ... animator
James Humphries ... animator
Nathan Jones ... animator
Les Turner ... animator
Don Waller ... animator

Casting Department 

Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Kate Leonard ... extras casting director
Kim Winther ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abercromby ... costume assistant
Craig Bonney ... costume department runner
Matt Boug ... metal costume fabricator
Hannah Crosby ... costume props assistant
Adam Dalli ... additional costumer
Ivana Daniele ... on set costumer #1
Nina Edwards ... Costume Researcher
Victoria Garcia ... textile artist
Ben Heber ... assistant mould-maker, props, costume / prop maker
Lauren Johnson ... millinery
Sara Elizabeth Joyce ... prop costume maker
Emma Kingsbury ... costume buyer
Zana Komene ... art finisher
Roger Murray ... costume prop fabricator
Amanda Nichols ... costume cutter
Fiona Nicolls ... key costumer
Hilary Niederer ... costume buyer (uncredited) (ex India)
David Olde ... costumer
Damir Peranovic ... crowd costume supervisor
Shannon Riggs ... costume props
Rebecca Sheedy ... costume assistant
Ian Tatton ... Standby Second unit
Gypsy Taylor ... Head of Costume Illustration
Christina Validakis ... extras costume co-ordinator
Laurie Verling ... Extras Costume Cutter
Belinda Villani ... sculptor
Amy Wright ... costume buyer
Sarah Young ... costume buyer: London

Editorial Department 

Simon Alberry ... digital intermediate supervisor
Mike Barnett ... assistant editor
Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited - as Tyrell Lloyd)
Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior colorist
Trish Cahill ... supervising digital intermediate colorist
Kelly Cameron ... data technician
Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
Jason John Contos ... technical support
Jolayne Crabbe ... digital intermediate editor
Rod Dean ... 3D editor
Varinya Eammano ... second assistant editor
Carl Firth ... second assistant editor
Cara Harvey ... second assistant editor
Katherine Heads ... dailies producer / digital post-production producer
Jamie Hediger ... colorist
Eric Van Dyn Hoven ... post-production assistant
Michelle Kaszai ... post-production coordinator (as Michelle Junee)
Oliver Ma ... digital intermediate assistant
Fiona Macintosh ... second assistant editor
Brett Manson ... colorist
Laurie Meade ... lead on-line editor
Stephen F. Newnam ... digital intermediate producer
Jasmine Newton ... post-production assistant
Matthew M. North ... digital intermediate producer
Josh Pomeranz ... ceo: Spectrum Films
Justin Powell ... senior post production coordinator
Robert Puru ... chief technical engineer
Kaz Rassoulzadegan ... first assistant editor
Daniel Richardson ... second assistant editor
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production coordinator
Adam Scott ... general manager: Spectrum Films
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... supervising colorist
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Rod Wallwork ... dailies technician
Matthew Wigg ... first assistant editor
Adam Wills ... additional editor
Nicola Zarimis ... post production support

Location Management 

Jeremy Peek ... location manager

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Carter Armstrong ... Executive In Charge Of Music
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Elaine Beckett ... score coordinator
Cantillation Choir ... choir
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Jason Fernandez ... music editor
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... Head of music preparation/ orchestrator
Darrell Hall ... temp music editor
Alex Henery ... musician contractor
Jim Honeyman ... orchestration assistant
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Alison Johnston ... choir contractor
Trevon Kezios ... music executive
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky ... additional score mixer / digital recordist
Evan McHugh ... assistant engineer
Vincent Oppido ... orchestrator
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Tim Ryan ... supervising music editor
Buck Sanders ... score producer
Jim Schultz ... music editor
David Stal ... music preparation
Jode Steele ... trailer music
Ryan Svendsen ... senior music coordinator
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Dave Wainwright ... trailer music

Transportation Department 

Anna Broadbent ... driver: cast
Ant Fallon ... transportation coordinator (as Anthony Fallon)
Rob Flanagan ... production driver
Dave Heazlewood ... transportation coordinator
Lucy Vecchio ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Caellum Allan ... physical production
Tara Aucoin ... assistant: Mr. Proyas
Karen Barna ... business affairs/legal
Dave Bennett ... completion bond rep
John Biondo ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate
Marc Boff ... physio: Mr. Butler
Kira Bohn ... script supervisor: second unit
Ron Bottitta ... voice actor
Craig Bourke ... body double/osiris / body double: Osiris
Ashley Chandra Brown ... Body Double for Elodie Yung
Grace Brown ... costume runner dailies
Kieran Cato ... security manager / traffic manager
Lara Cawsey ... rigging coordinator
Ami Cohen ... production department director
Lucy Cooke ... assistant: Mr. Proyas
Kate Cooper ... production coordinator: second unit
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... assistant to robert melnik: lionsgate
Biatta Czerkies ... production coordinator
Jeff Dash ... vice president: production accounting, Lionsgate
Emma Dunleavy ... assistant: Mr. Jones
Erik Feig ... production executive
Alex Fewster ... production coordinator
James Fox ... E&O Insurance
Johan Gangsater ... stand- in: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Petrice Graham ... production secretary: second unit
Gina Hallas ... production accountant
Jessica Harrison ... on set production assistant
Robbie Henley ... supplied trucks
Jerry P. Jacobs ... Production Executive: Summit Entertainment
Emerald Kinerson ... traffic control
Jason Brett Klein ... assistant: Marcus Trumpp
Jon Kuyper ... production executive
Alice Lanagan ... costume department coordinator
Dominique Libungan ... production coordinator: Legend3D
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor
Mitch Marziali ... intern
Mitchell Marziali ... intern
Aleeya McGuid ... additional on-set PA
Leith McPherson ... dialect coach
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate / executive vice president of business and legal affairs: lionsgate
Curtis A. Miller ... Executive Director of Production: Lionsgate
Matt Minardi ... assistant: Mr. Kubena
Kurt J. Miner ... insurance
Alexei Mizin ... assistant: Mr. Coster-Waldau
Kylie Muller ... art department accountant
Laura Nagy ... on-set production assistant
Adrianne Ng ... assistant accountant
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
Ryan Peters ... traffic controller
Richard Platt ... stand- in: Brenton Thwaites
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice Actor
Sam Sako ... adr voice
Shae-Lee Shackleford ... on-set office production assistant
Adam Signorelli ... production runner
Safka Sintmaartensdijk ... second assistant accountant
Donna Sloan ... executive vice president: Production, Lionsgate
Barney Slobodin ... assistant: Mr. Iwanyk
Cara Smiczek ... Production Finance Coordinator
Nicholas Guy Smith ... adr loop group
Leon Stripp ... safety consultant
Roberto Tarrats ... assistant weapons coordinator
Robert Threadgold ... financial controller
Amy Louise Tripodi ... assistant: Mr. Butler (as Amy Tripodi)
Graham Ware Jr. ... horse master
Lauren Wiechert ... nurse: second unit
Ariana Young ... manager: Post Production
Taylor Zea ... assistant: Mr. Iwanyk

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page