Edit
Hardcore Henry (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ilya Naishuller

Writing Credits  

Ilya Naishuller ... (screenwriter)
 
Will Stewart ... (additional writing by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Akan
...
Estelle
...
Henry's Father
...
Slick Dimitry / Henry (as Andrey Dementyev)
...
Olga the Dominatrix (as Sveta Ustinova)
...
Katya the Dominatrix (as Dasha Charusha)
...
Yuri (as Oleg Poddubniy)
...
Young Bully #1
...
Young Bully #2
...
Young Bully #3
...
Robbie
...
Timothy / Higher-Self Merc / Henry
Martin Cooke ...
Marty (as Martin J. Cooke)
Sergey Chekrygin ...
Parking Lot Security (as Sergei Chikrigin)
Vladimir Lukyanchikov ...
Windshield Merc (as Vladimir Lukianchikov)
Andrey Berezkin ...
Police Officer #1
Prokhor Zikora ...
Police Officer #2
...
Shop Girl
Vasiliy Bobylev ...
Book Reader
Ilya Kondratev ...
Headphones Guy (as Ilya Kondratiev)
Michael Mikhitarov ...
Waterbottle Kid (as Mikhail Mikhitarov)
Regina Surmina ...
Waterkid's Girlfriend
Roman Leshenko ...
Thug in the Water #1
Mikhail Izotov ...
Thug in the Water #2
Sergei Solomonov ...
Park Thug #1
Aleksandr Kraevskiy ...
Park Thug #2 (as Alexander Kraevski)
Alexander Pchela ...
Lighter Thief Mercenary
Ivan Isyanov ...
Stoner
Varvara Borodina ...
Stoner's Girlfriend
Lado Kvataniya ...
Anti-Cat Guard
Aleksey Alekseev ...
Elevator Guard #1 (as Alexey Alekseev)
Alexei Zamaraev ...
Alexey Agafonov ...
Victor Gorbachev ...
Staircase Guard
Boris Barabanov ...
Keycard Guard
...
Security Guy Interacting with Pliers (as Sergei Shnurov)
Rostislav Kaptur ...
Concerned Boy
Tatiana Paladiy ...
Concerned Girl #1
Victoria Golubtsova ...
Concerned Girl #2
Uliya Stetsenko ...
Escalator Face Plant Girl
Olga Chubarova ...
One Arm Dog-Walker
Aleksander Gordeev ...
Brothel Bouncer #1
Oleg Ermolaev ...
Brothel Bouncer #2
Polina Zueva ...
Brothel Madam
Liya Sitdikova ...
Ella the Whore
Bruce N. Chelemer ...
Car Fetishist
Sergey Mezentsev ...
Brothel Barman (as Sergei Mezentsev)
Helga Lovekaty ...
Angry Prostitute
Bruce Grant ...
Tray-in-the-Head John in Brothel
Aliya Lando ...
Elena Skvortsova ...
Anastasiya Akulina ...
Yuliya Amirova ...
Marina Vezhnavets ...
Maria Vishnjakova ...
Girl in Brothel (as Mariya Vishnyakova)
Dina Grebeneva ...
Diana Dzhemeleva ...
Marina Zinoveva ...
Yuliya Kovaleva ...
Ekaterina Kormakova ...
Olga Korobitsina ...
Svetlana Malyisheva ...
Olga Miromanova ...
Anna Mozhaeva ...
Natalya Obedkova ...
Kseniya Orlova ...
Alisa Poperechnaya ...
Anna Sushko ...
Natalya Sushkova ...
Anna Shumeyko ...
Elena Berkova ...
Svetlana Alekseeva ...
Evgenia Lukyanova ...
Diana Shugurova ...
Elena Pavlovskaya ...
Tatyana Abramova ...
Marina Celisheva ...
Svetlana Gvozdeva ...
Anton Banin ...
Dead Brothel Guy
Uliya Ivanova ...
Flying Brothel Girl
Ivan Kolomicev ...
Truck Knife Merc
Aleksandr Firsanov ...
Knife-in-Eye Merc
...
Tank Driver #1
...
Tank Driver #2
Polina Filonenko ...
Rape Victim
...
Beaten Up Boyfriend / Henry
Kirill Byrkin ...
Rapist Cop #1
Evgeniy Pilipenko ...
Rapist Cop #2 (as Evgeny Pilipenko)
Vitaly Voskeresenski ...
Rapist Cop #3
...
Mr. Fahrenheit
Alexander Podshibiakin ...
Battery Cyborg
Evgeniy Bazhenov ...
Electric Skeleton Cyborg
Andrei Rusanov ...
Flying Cyborg (as Andrey Rusanov)
Boris Bolelov ...
Rock-in-the-Head Cyborg
Feodor Elutine ...
Uppercut Cyborg
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ruben Adamyan ... associate producer
Aleksey Alekseev ... co-producer
Oren Aviv ... executive producer
Gennadi Balitski ... associate producer: Los Angeles
Timur Bekmambetov ... producer
Sharlto Copley ... executive producer
S. Scott Farrar ... supervising producer
Adam Fogelson ... executive producer
Alex A. Ginzburg ... executive producer
Mitchell Grobman ... co-executive producer
Zebulun Huling ... line producer: Los Angeles (as Zeb Huling)
Ekaterina Kononenko ... producer
Tony Lee ... executive producer
Anna Lilienfeld ... assistant producer
Ilya Naishuller ... producer
Adam Sidman ... co-producer
Robert Simonds ... executive producer
Karina Sinenko ... executive producer
Inga Vainshtein Smith ... producer
Will Stewart ... executive producer
Donald Tang ... executive producer
Sergey Valyaev ... co-producer
Zhongjun Wang ... executive producer
Zhonglei Wang ... executive producer
Jerry Ye ... executive producer
Mariya Zatulovskaya ... executive producer (as Maria Zatulovskaya)

Music by 

Darya Charusha ... (as Dasha Charusha)

Cinematography by 

Pasha Kapinos
Vsevolod Kaptur
Fedor Lyass

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich

Casting By 

Crystal Lujan
John McAlary
Ella Skovorodina

Costume Design by 

Anna Kudevich

Makeup Department 

Igor Boyko ... hair stylist
Mira Cho ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Tanit Phoenix Copley ... makeup artist: Mr. Copley (as Tanit Phoenix)
Ekaterina Eremina ... makeup artist
Marina Evseenko ... makeup artist
Natalia Karpova ... makeup artist
Natalia Koneva ... assistant makeup artist
Marina Kotelevets ... makeup artist: Mr. Copley
Regan Livingstone ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Alina Nazarova ... makeup department head
Valeriya Nikulina ... makeup department head
Aleksander Ognev ... tattoo artist
Tatiana Paladiy ... makeup artist
Natalia Semenenko ... makeup artist
Anna Vasilenko ... makeup artist
Igor Zabotkin ... tattoo artist

Production Management 

Leah Aldarondo ... second unit
Mitchell Grobman ... post-production supervisor
Pavel Lilienfeld ... production manager
Michael Mikhitarov ... assistant production manager
Tim Weyers ... Post Production Executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ilya Farfell ... first assistant director (as Ilya Farfelo) / first assistant director: title sequence only

Sound Department 

Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Robert Chen ... dialogue editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Jeremy B. Davis ... re-recording mix technician
Christopher Eakins ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Casey Genton ... sound effects editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Erin Oakley ... dialogue adr supervisor
Greg Orloff ... additional re-recording mixer
Sergey Ovcharenko ... adr recordist
Findlen Rachael ... sound apprentice
Will Riley ... additional re-recording mixer
Tim Tuchrello ... assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker ... sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Nao Adachi ... lead compositor
Aha ... visual effects producer/supervisor: Cyborg Ant (as Arastao Maree)
Serge Aleynikov ... opening credits designer
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor: Mighty Coconut
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove lead
Mike Bodkin ... executive producer: giant propeller
Jeremy Brown ... digital compositor
Rommel S. Calderon ... visual effects artist
Angelo Caruso ... title artist
Dan Cayer ... visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
Derick Childress ... visual effects artist (BREAKIRON)
Jack Chiu ... roto & paint artist
Andrej Chudoba ... cg artist: giant propeller
Cj Cole ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios (as Chard Collier)
Janice Barlow Collier ... pipeline technical assistant: Mammal Studios
Jason Cooper ... vfx editor
Sean C. Cunningham ... cg supervisor: Mighty Coconut
Tim T. Cunningham ... visual effects producer (Mighty Coconut)
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler
Shane Davis ... visual effects coordinator (BREAKIRON)
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects producer: ZERO VFX
Byzwa Dher ... mattepainter: giant propeller
Gabriel Dinis ... paint artist: giant propeller
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer: Zero VFX
Adam J. Dunn ... compositor
Artur Durmishyan ... visual effects artist
Adam Dusa ... compositor: giant propeller
S. Scott Farrar ... supervising producer: visual effects
Colin Feist ... compositor
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Jordan Freda ... executive producer: giant propeller
James Gaczkowski ... visual effects artist
Robby Geis ... visual effects artist
Darwin Go ... 2D Supervisor: Park Road VFX
James Going ... visual effects artist
Ivan Gordin ... visual effects
Kat Gore ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
H Haden Hammond ... senior compositor
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist
Michael S. Harbour ... digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Sean Leigh Hart ... visual effects artist / visual effects producer: Silo Enterprises, Inc.
James David Hattin ... visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion
Matthew Heimbecker ... visual effects artist (as Matt Heimbecker) (BREAKIRON)
Aaron Herrera ... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Joshua Hey ... visual effects artist
Evan Hirschberg ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Austin Hiser ... compositing supervisor: Mighty Coconut
Fergus Jack-Hinton ... compositor: Park Road VFX / visual effects artist: Park Road VFX
Jimmy Jewell ... digital compositor
Marek Jezo ... visual effects supervisor: giant propeller
Kishor Joshi ... digital compositor
Corey Just ... compositor
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Steve Kosack ... paint artist: giant propeller
Vyacheslav Kosnyrev ... visual effects
James Kuroda ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Park road VFx
Adarsh Langthasa ... paint artist: Hydraulx
Don Libby ... cg supervisor: Zero VFX
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor
Robert Liscombe ... digital artist
Lara Lom ... visual effects production manager: Zero VFX
Tomas Lomnicky ... matchmover: giant propeller
Matthias Lowry ... digital compositor
Leo Luxford ... rotoscoping artist
Alarich Alvarez Mahl ... visual effects artist
Evans Mark ... visual effects artist
Hnedel Maximore ... lead fx artist: Zero VFX
John R. McConnell ... senior compositor
Kevin Melia ... paint artist
Brad Moylan ... senior compositor: Legion
Milton Muller ... digital compositor
Sergey Muravev ... visual effects supervisor
David Myles ... digital compositor
Duy Tan Nguyen ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf
Matthew Noren ... visual effects coordinator: Legion
Gregory Oehler ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Shuhei Ogawa ... roto & paint artist
Nikhil P. Patil ... digital modeler
Caleb Pennypacker ... digital artist
John Pierce ... visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX / visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX
Mario J. Pillet ... visual effects artist: Zero VFX
Yash Polke ... FX TD Hydraulx
Oliver Popellar ... matchmover: giant propeller
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf
Brian Quinlan ... roto: paint artist: Zero vfx
Daniel Rao ... visual effects artist
Zack Rasner ... visual effects artist (as Zach Rasner) (BREAKIRON)
Devyn Reggio ... vfx producer
Evan E. Richards ... visual effects artist
Kevin Samar ... compositor
Stefan Schneider ... digital modeler
Andreas Schulz ... visual effects artist
Dmitry Semyonov ... visual effects artist
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... visual effects artist
Joel Sevilla ... cg supervisor
Stella-Madeline Shalita ... visual effects production assistant
Kazumasa Shibata ... digital compositor
Keith D. Simpson ... vfx lead: giant propeller
Christopher Sinnott ... visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Nate Smalley ... head of production: VFX Legion
Jessica Smith ... head of production: Giant Propeller
Steven Spady ... visual effects data manager: Zero VFX
Kendall Spraggins ... visual effects artist
Evgeniy Stefanov ... visual effects artist
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor: hy*drau"lx vfx
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer: hy*drau"lx vfx
Daniel Svaboe ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Lubomír Timko ... cg supervisor: giant propeller
Erik Christopher Toth ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Peter Trandzik ... cg artist: giant propeller
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
Patrick VanNortwick ... visual effects artist (BREAKIRON)
Sergio Villegas ... lead matchmove artist: Zero VFX
Andre Waller ... digital compositor
Brittney Watson ... roto artist
Carmen Wong ... digital paint artist
Alex J. Wood ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Vladimir Yakovlev ... digital compositor
One Danny Yoon ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor: hy*drau"lx vfx
Michael Zavala ... associate vfx producer: hy*drau"lx vfx
Andrew Zeller ... roto artist
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production (uncredited)
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Edwin Santiago ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alex Bentley ... stunt performer
Martin Ivanov ... stunt driver
Alexandr Kaltakhchyan ... stunts
Aleksandr Kraevskiy ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Alexander Kraevski) / stunt rigging coordinator (as Alexander Kraevskiy)
Sergey Nosulenko ... stunt performer
Oleg Poddubnyy ... stunt coordinator
Fedor Starykh ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Sharlto Copley / stunt performer
Dmitriy Tarasenko ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ilgar Burdani ... still photographer
Chris W. Johnson ... additional cinematographer
Jessica L. Lopez ... steadicam operator
Richard Roles ... camera operator: aerial footage
Sergey Valyaev ... shot by

Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Kenn Bartlett ... first assistant editor
Ben Baudhuin ... assistant editor
Tommy Bernard ... first assistant editor
Jeff Cenkner ... assistant editor
Kit Lubold ... digital intermediate producer
Zachary Medow ... digital intermediate colorist
Matteo Saradini ... digital intermediate editor
Christopher Stack ... digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Will Stewart ... additional writing
Kostas Theodosiou ... senior digital intermediate colorist
William Yeh ... additional editor
Michael Kamens ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Darya Charusha ... composer: theme music
Lauren Danielak ... music coordinator
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Heavy Young Heathens ... trailer score by
Jason Markey ... executive in charge of music: STX Entertainment
Kurt Oldman ... music programmer
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Serj Tankian ... composer: additional music
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Richard Ziegler ... music editor

Other crew 

Barbara Berkery ... dialect coach: Mr. Copley
Carles Berot ... marketing and creative services / trailer and versions producer: advertising and promotions
Matt Beurois ... baker producer
Cynthia Blaise ... dialect coach: Mr. Roth
Bruce Grant ... dialect coach: Mr. Kozlovsky
Gleb Kaminer ... additional voices
Kirill Lipa ... assistant: Mr. Copley and Ms. Bennett
Lidia Petrova ... assistant: Mr. Copley and Ms. Bennett
Mike Prokopenko ... researcher
Anastasia Puchkova ... assistant: actors
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: ALTOUR travel
Nikolai Sorin ... assistant: Mr. Naishuller (as Nikolay Sorin)
Ekaterina Sutormina ... assistant: Mr. Naishuller
Kathleen Switzer ... assistant: Mr. Bekmambetov (as Kathy Switzer)

Thanks 

Andrés Abel ... indiegogo contributor
Darren Aronofsky ... special thanks
Sacha Baron Cohen ... special thanks
Neill Blomkamp ... special thanks
David Broido ... special thanks
Sergey Golovkin ... thanks
Marc Hofstatter ... special thanks
Samuel L. Jackson ... special thanks
Roland Joffé ... special thanks
Jonathan Keogh ... special thanks
Jennie Kong ... special thanks
Louis Leterrier ... special thanks
Jared Leto ... special thanks
Eric Ramos ... special thanks
Tatiana Rusakova ... dedicated to the loving memory of
Sean Tiedeman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page