Edit
La La Land (2016) Poster

(I) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Damien Chazelle

Writing Credits  

Damien Chazelle ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Mia
Amiée Conn ...
Famous Actress
...
Linda (Coffee Shop Manager)
...
Coffee Spiller
...
Casting Director (First Audition)
...
...
Alexis
...
Caitlin
...
Laura
...
...
...
D.A. Wallach ...
'80s Singer
...
...
Bree (Gluten Free Girl)
...
Sarah (Pilot Casting Assistant)
Marius De Vries ...
Clyde (Pilot Director) (as Marius de Vries)
...
...
Josh
...
Josh's Fiancée
...
Harry
...
Keith
Christopher Michael Stevens ...
Malcolm
Keith Harris ...
Cole
...
Tom
Shaylah J. Stevens ...
Echo Backup Singer
Natalie Imani ...
Echo Backup Singer
...
Echo Backup Singer
...
Radio DJ
...
Alistair (Photographer)
...
Photographer's Assistant (as Robert Chang)
...
Mia's Mom
Robert Haynes ...
Angry Neighbor
...
Frank (Director)
...
...
Amy Brandt's Assistant
...
New Barista
...
New Coffee Shop Manager (as Kiff Vanden Heuvel)
...
David
Camryn Ray Cavaliero ...
Mia's Daughter
...
Chelsea
...
Seb's Jazz Club Employee
...
Seb's Drummer
Cal Bennett ...
Seb's Sax Player
Nedra Wheeler ...
Seb's Bassist
Javier Gonzalez ...
Seb's Trumpeter
Khirye Tyler ...
Seb's Pianst
Arthur Horowitz ...
Fantasy Baby
...
Traffic Dancer - Girl #1
Hunter Hamilton ...
Traffic Dancer - 1st Man
...
Traffic Dancer - 2nd Man
...
Traffic Dancer - Girl #2
Amanda Balen ...
Traffic Dancer - Conductor
Mecca Vazie Andrews ...
Traffic Dancer (as Mecca Andrews)
Lou Becker ...
Traffic Dancer
Doran Butler ...
Traffic Dancer
Matt Cady ...
Traffic Dancer
Dominic Chaiduang ...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
Carol Connors ...
Traffic Dancer
Patrick Cook ...
Traffic Dancer
Aaron Cooke ...
Traffic Dancer (as Aaron 'Duece' Cooke)
...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer (as Bubba Dean)
...
Traffic Dancer
Shaun Evaristo ...
Traffic Dancer
Dana Fukagawa ...
Traffic Dancer
Daniel Gaymon ...
Traffic Dancer
Liz Imperio ...
Traffic Dancer
Casey Johansen ...
Traffic Dancer
Cristan Judd ...
Traffic Dancer
Yoori Kim ...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
Stephanie Landwehr ...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
Bradley M. Rapier ...
Traffic Dancer (as Bradley Rapier)
Britt Stewart ...
Traffic Dancer
...
Traffic Dancer
Dana Wilson ...
Traffic Dancer
Terrance Yates ...
Traffic Dancer
Tracy Shibata ...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Girl #1
Dominique Domingo ...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Girl #2
Asiel Hardison ...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #1
Corey Anderson ...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #2
...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #3
...
Hollywood Party Dancer - Creepy Guy
Leah Adler ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Noel Bajandas ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Khasan Brailsford ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Denzel Chisolm ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Montana Efaw ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Natalie Gilmore ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Shannon Holtzapffel ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Galen Hooks ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Jeremy Hudson ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
...
Hollywood Party Dancer
George Lawrence Jr. ...
Hollywood Party Dancer (as George Lawrence)
...
Hollywood Party Dancer
...
Hollywood Party Dancer (as KC Monnie)
Scott Myrick ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Cassidy Noblett ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Brittany Parks ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Victor Rojas ...
Hollywood Party Dancer
Anthony Bellissimo ...
Echo Dancer
Ryan Ramirez ...
Echo Dancer
Catalina Rendic ...
Echo Dancer
Bryan Tanaka ...
Echo Dancer
Ava Bernstine ...
Restaurant Dancer (as Ava J. Bernstine)
...
Restaurant Dancer
Quinn Lipton ...
Restaurant Dancer
Gakenia Muigai ...
Restaurant Dancer
...
Restaurant Dancer
...
Restaurant Dancer
Samantha Abrantes ...
Epilogue Dancer
Monie Adamson ...
Epilogue Dancer
Matthew Aylward ...
Epilogue Dancer
McKenzie Anderson ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Demian Boergadine ...
Epilogue Dancer
Pamela Chu ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer (as Lexi Contursi)
Mallauri Esquibel ...
Epilogue Dancer
Michael Higgins ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Chris Jarosz ...
Epilogue Dancer
Kayla Kalbfleisch ...
Epilogue Dancer
Matthew Kazmierczak ...
Epilogue Dancer
Paul Kirkland ...
Epilogue Dancer
Megan Lawson ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Michael Munday ...
Epilogue Dancer
Martha Nichols ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Brandon O'Neal ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Eartha Robinson ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Chelsea Thedinga ...
Epilogue Dancer
Danny Valle ...
Epilogue Dancer
...
Epilogue Dancer
Emily Williams ...
Epilogue Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Street dance (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
...
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Coffee Guy (uncredited)
...
Moviegoer (uncredited)
...
Audition Actress #3 (uncredited)
...
Red Head Actress (uncredited)
...
Nathan (uncredited)
Susie Ganiere ...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Young Actress (uncredited)
...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Customer #2 (uncredited)
Destinee Handly ...
Barista (uncredited)
...
Swing Dancer (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
...
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Jesse Houk ...
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
...
Young Man (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Kelly Kennedy ...
Bubblegum Girl (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Theater Owner (uncredited)
...
Casting Assistant (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
Jacques Lesure ...
Club Jazz Guitarist (uncredited)
...
Movie Theater Cashier (uncredited)
...
Publicist (uncredited)
...
Jimmy (uncredited)
...
Audition Girl (uncredited)
Jillian Meyers ...
Traffic Dancer (uncredited)
Lynn Moore ...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Producer's Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Jazz Club Goer (uncredited)
Crystal Nichol ...
Audition actress (uncredited)
James O'Connor ...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Extra - Robert Evans (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Clarence Robinson ...
Lighthouse Bass Player (uncredited)
...
Dream Audience (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
...
Espresso Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
...
Swing Dancer (uncredited)
...
Freeway Truck Musician (uncredited)
...
Casting Director (uncredited)
Dapo Torimiro ...
Jazz Club Guitar Player (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Young Man's Date (uncredited)
...
Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Fred Berger ... producer
Michael Beugg ... executive producer
Gary Gilbert ... producer
Jeffrey Harlacker ... associate producer
Jordan Horowitz ... producer
Mike Jackson ... executive producer
John Legend ... executive producer
Qiuyun Long ... executive producer
Thad Luckinbill ... executive producer
Trent Luckinbill ... executive producer
Jasmine McGlade ... executive producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Bo Shen ... associate co-producer
Molly Smith ... executive producer
Ty Stiklorius ... executive producer
Shixing Zhou ... associate co-producer

Music by 

Justin Hurwitz ... (score composed by)

Cinematography by 

Linus Sandgren ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Cross ... film editor

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

David Wasco

Art Direction by 

Austin Gorg

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Ms. Stone (as Frida Aradottir)
Albert Elizondo ... makeup artist
Yukiko Kinkel ... makeup artist
Corina Kramer ... makeup artist
Barbara Lorenz ... hair department head
Jacklin Masteran ... key hair stylist
Medusah ... hair stylist: Mr. Gosling (as Anne 'Medusah' Aulenta)
Angel Radefeld ... assistant makeup department head (as Angel Radefeld-Wright)
Haruyo Sawada ... makeup artist
Steven R. Soussanna ... hair stylist (as Steven Soussana)
Torsten Witte ... makeup artist: Mr. Gosling / makeup artist: Ms. Stone / makeup department head
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jen Fregozo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Aubrey Marie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jackie Masterson ... assistant department head hair (uncredited)
Lali Peer ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jennifer Booth ... production executive
Jeffrey Harlacker ... post-production supervisor
Geno Hart ... production advisor
Bart Lipton ... assistant unit production manager / production supervisor
Jason Miller ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paula Case ... second assistant director
Gordon Freeman ... dga trainee
Peter Kohn ... first assistant director
Brett Robinson ... second second assistant director
Dodi Lee Rubenstein ... additional second ad
Jonathan Watson ... additional photography

Art Department 

Eddie Acuña ... labor foreman
David Agajanian ... set dresser
Gregory Paul Austin ... general foreman
Jay K. Bedore ... propmaker/welder
Daniel Bradford ... set designer
Christopher Branan ... carpenter
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Jameson Buston ... leadman: additional photography
Tom Callinicos ... set dresser
Matthew Cavaliero ... property master
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Erin Fite ... assistant set decorator
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator
Jennie Harris ... Set Decorating Buyer
Wes Hottman ... art department assistant (as Wesley Hottman)
Attila Kiss ... assistant property master: day player
David Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... set dresser
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Steven Light-Orr ... assistant art director
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Rick McLean ... stand-by painter
Jaime Mengual ... props
Rob Philips ... ager/dyer
Edward J. Protiva ... leadman
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic artist
Kim Richey ... assistant property master
Sara Sheridan ... matte model builder / props
Cassidy Shipley ... assistant art director
Carl Sprague ... concept artist
Mike Webster ... plasterer
John Youngblood ... assistant property master
Daniel Hyun Lim ... poster artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David Betancourt ... ADR mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Ryan Cole ... recordist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Teri E. Dorman ... dialogue editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Galen Goodpaster ... a.d.r. editor
Mildred Iatrou ... supervising sound editor
Doug Jackson ... sound fx editor
Michael Kaleta ... Sound utility
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Ai-Ling Lee ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Jay Narkovitz ... mixing assistant
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Derek Snyder ... mixing assistant
Paul Stula ... additional sound mixer-epk
James Wright ... Dolby Sound Consultant (as Jim Wright)

Special Effects by 

Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator
Steve Shines ... special effects foreman
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Fiifi Aggrey ... digital compositor
Joshua Bailor ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
Les Bernstien ... matte camera
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Rif Dagher ... visual effects supervisor: CGfluids
Steve Dinozzi ... digital compositor
Brianna Domont ... visual effects consultant
Gus Duron ... digital opticals editor
Chad Fetzer ... digital compositor: crafty apes
Brian Fortune ... sr. compositor: Crafty Apes
Rocco Gioffre ... traditional matte painting by
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Mark LeDoux ... compositing supervisor
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Pere ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Pollack ... cg supervisor
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer
Sara Emily Tremblay ... digital compositor
John L. Weckworth ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Tim Bell ... utility stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt double: Sebastian
David Castillo ... stunt driver (as Dave Castile)
Artem Chigvintsev ... stunt double: Sebastian
Thomas Conrad ... water safety
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Olivia Courtney ... stunt performer: traffic gymnast
Callie Croughwell ... stunt rigger
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... utility stunts (as Rockey Dickey)
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigger
Gary Dionne ... utility stunts
Audrey Douglass ... stunt double: Mia
Hannah Douglass ... stunt double: Mia
Danny Downey ... stunt performer: traffic bmx kid
Jimmy Hart ... utility stunts
Randy Haynie ... utility stunts
Brian T. Hewitt ... stunt rigger (as Brian Hewitt)
Tony Hugghins ... utility stunts
Sam Krumrine ... stunt double: Sebastian
Mark Kubr ... stunt coordinator
Emilie Livingston ... stunt double: Mia (as Emilie Goldblum)
Jake Lombard ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Collin McShane ... special ability
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Brett Praed ... stunt double: Sebastian
Cameron Revier ... stunt performer: traffic skateboarder
Eric R Salas ... utility stunts (as Eric E. Salas)
Stephen Michael-Charles White ... stunt performer: pool flipper (as Stephen White)
Josh Yadon ... stunt performer: traffic parkour
Josh Seifert ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert E. Arnold ... additional b camera/steadicam operator
Kent Baker ... rigging key grip
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman
James Frank Brown ... videoassist
Anthony Cady ... key grip
Dustin Evans ... technocrane technician
Christopher Ferguson ... lighting programmer
Melissa Fisher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steven Frohardt ... bestboy rigging grip
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip: additional photography
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip
Mark Hadland ... assistant chief lighting technician
Brad M. Hazen ... gaffer
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... "b" dolly grip
Dickinson H. Luke ... gangboss: rigging electric
Joe Macaluso ... Rigging Grip
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer
Vince Manocchia ... electrician
Mathew Marden ... "b" dolly grip (as Matthew B. Marden)
Mitch Martinez ... additional footage
John Parson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ari Robbins ... "a" camera operator/steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electric
David Schmalz ... second video assist operator
Davon Slininger ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Jorge Sánchez ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip
Renee Treyball ... loader
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
Rachel Wiederhoeft ... camera production assistant / film loader: additional

Casting Department 

Jessica Aquila Cymerman ... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Rich King ... extras casting
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Katherine McArdle ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Avery ... set costumer
Leigh Bell ... costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan ... key costumer (as Robin Borman Wizan)
Jenny Lind Bryant ... costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Jo Kissack ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Schuessler ... additional set costumer
Laura Wolford ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Emma Escamilla ... post-production assistant
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Eric Van Dyn Hoven ... post-production assistant
Tracy Jemison ... digital intermediate color assistant
Thomas Kuo ... dailies film scanner
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Zach Marshall ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Justin Powell ... senior post production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production coordinator
Ray Ruotolo ... digital colorist assistant
Josh Stein ... post-production assistant
John To ... first assistant editor
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Steve Beimler ... location scout
Tristan Daoussis ... key assistant location manager
Robert Foulkes ... supervising location manager
David Henke ... key assistant location manager
Shasta Kinney ... assistant location manager
Ian Rutherford ... assistant location manager
Carter Schmitt ... location scout
Narges Takesh ... location scout
Scott Trimble ... location scout

Music Department 

Priscilla Ahn ... additional vocals
Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician: cello (as Xiaodan Zheng)
Carter Armstrong ... music consultant/executive
Kevin Axt ... musician
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Mateo Barragan ... assistant engineer
Nick Baxter ... music mixer / score recordist
Wayne Bergeron ... musician
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Johnny Britt ... musician: trumpet
Chris Brown ... music finance executive
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Amick Byram ... vocalist: tenor
Celeste Chada ... scoring consultant
Daniel Chaney ... vocalist: tenor
Tokyo Musashino Academia Musicae Chorus ... chorus
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Fiora Cutler ... additional vocals
Tim Davies ... conductor
Marius De Vries ... additional vocals / executive music producer
Graham Dechter ... musician
Greg Dennen ... stage crew
Antonio Di Iorio ... Music Preparation
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Peter Erskine ... musician
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Jessica Freedman ... singer: choir, additional vocals
Daniel Galindo ... assistant engineer
Steven Gizicki ... additional vocals / music supervisor
Dhruv Goel ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Eldad Guetta ... music co-producer
Jon Robert Hall ... choir
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Dan Higgins ... musician
Justin Hurwitz ... score orchestrated by / songs: music by
Randy Kerber ... featured piano
Trevon Kezios ... music executive
Kieran Kiely ... music preparation
Liz Kinnon ... piano teacher: Mr. Gosling
Greg Lastrapes ... additional vocals
Briana Lee ... additional vocals
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer / vocal contractor for additional vocals
Greg Loskorn ... stage crew
Laura Mace ... additional vocals
Sara Mann ... singer
Jay Marcovitz ... music mixing assistant
David Marquette ... stage crew
Andy Martin ... musician
Baraka May ... additional vocals / singer: demo vocalist / singer: featured soloist
Charles McDonald ... additional vocals
Lindsey McDowell ... singer: background vocals
Adam Michalak ... scoring crew
Andres Montero ... music preparation
Justin Moshkevich ... pro tools engineer
Gary Novak ... musician: drums
Scott Oatley ... vocals: tenor
Kyle Okaly ... music development assistant
Ashley Olauson ... assistant music contractor
Fred Oliveira ... assistant engineer
Anele Onyekwere ... additional music editor
Tokyo Musashino Academia Musicae Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
Benj Pasek ... songs: lyrics by
Justin Paul ... songs: lyrics by
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor / vocal contractor
Lilly Reid ... music coordinator
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Jason Ruder ... music editor
Gaby Santinelli ... singer: soundtrack
Bob Sheppard ... musician
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Ryan Svendsen ... senior music coordinator
Dapo Torimiro ... guitar coach (as Dapo Torimo)
Eric Vetro ... vocal coach
Karl Vincent ... musician
Eddie Wakes ... playback singer: vocal solo
D.A. Wallach ... additional vocals
Suzanne Waters ... additional vocals
Dana Williams ... additional vocals
Elyse Willis ... vocalist: soprano
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Dylan Gentile ... singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Moore Brian ... transportation co-captain (as Brian Joseph Moore)
Rick Collins ... picture vehicle co-captain-bridge sequence
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Scotty Goudreau ... generator operator
Geno Hart ... picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator
Steve Larson ... driver
Glen Mathias ... transportation captain
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car captain-bridge sequence
Marty Osborne ... driver
Brad Quick ... transportation co-captain
John F. Teeple ... driver
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Malcolm Arias ... second assistant accountant
Alexandria Beaudry ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist
Elizabeth Beugg ... production assistant
Demian Boergadine ... Dancer
Eric Boulanger ... mastering
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Will Casey ... unit publicist
Sarah Catizone ... medic
Lauren Coggiola ... assistant: Ms. Stone
Ami Cohen ... Production Department Director
Taji Coleman ... adr voice
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... assistant to robert melnik: lionsgate
Richard Lee Dalton ... production assistant
Jeff Dash ... vice president: production accounting, Lionsgate
Anna J. DeMildt ... additional set production assistant
Anaïs Duchet ... french adaptation: original version with subtitles
Steffen Dziczek ... stand-in: Mr. Gosling (as Steffen Dzickzek)
Jessi Eichberger ... production assistant
Sommer Fehmel ... stand-in
Erik Feig ... production executive
Stephanie M. Flores ... production secretary
Michael A. Fry ... assistant to producers
Dana Gills ... assistant: Mr. Paseornek
Sam Green ... Post Production Accountant
Matthew Hadfield ... assistant production coordinator
Hadeel Hadidi ... assistant: Mr. Gosling
Christopher Hoffmeister ... assistant: Mr. Chazelle (as Chris Hoffmeister)
Andreas Ignatiou ... production assistant
Ossey James ... stand-in body double
Sherry Kecskes ... payroll accountant
Dominique Kelley ... tap foley for ryan gosling
Melanie Krinsky ... Production Financing Provided by: BHI USA
Eloy Lara ... set medic
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Alphonse Lordo ... production financing provided by: CIT Bank, N.A.
Elias Mael ... digital cinema package
Monika Manson ... construction medic
Laurent Marchand ... caterer
Casper Martinez ... accounting clerk
Lyn Matsuda Norton ... script supervisor
Katie McNicol ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Adam McNinch ... production assistant
Collin McShane ... photo double: Tom Everett Scott
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: lionsgate
Brittany Meyerhardt ... production assistant
Jillian Meyers ... assistant choreographer
Curtis A. Miller ... Vice President of Production: Lions Gate Films Inc.
Kurt J. Miner ... Safety Consultant
Mandy Moore ... choreographer
Matt Nolan ... voice actor
Carly Olsson ... production assistant
Michael Paseornek ... president of production
Owen Patry ... production assistant
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
John Pleasant ... adr voice actor
Carrie Prince ... production secretary: additional photography
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Michael Riccio ... assistant choreographer
Michael Riley ... title designer
Ross Risley ... production assistant
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator: Additional Photography
Michael c Salazar ... craft service
Greta Seacat ... acting coach
Scott Sener ... Stand-In
Donna Sloan ... President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment
Kerri Smeltzer ... production coordinator
Kyle Smithers ... production assistant
Theresa Snider ... production assistant: additional photography
Philip J. Strina ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen ... production secretary: prep
Caroline Jaden Stussi ... stand-in: Ms. Stone (as Caroline Stussi)
Cindy Swartz ... additional set medic
Bob Swensen ... main title
Linda Sypien ... adr cast
Yvonne Tejera ... production assistant: additional photography
David Tepper ... Production Financing Provided by: BHI USA
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Danny Valle ... Dancer
Chelsea Wehner ... assistant production coordinator
Jacob Whitley ... office production assistant: pre-production
Tony Whitmore ... additional medic
Whitney J. Willard ... production accountant
Tyler John Young ... production assistant
Bryan Carman ... extra cast (uncredited)
Kate Gray ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gustavo Borner ... thanks
Bruce Davison ... thanks
Deborah McIntosh ... thanks (as Deb McIntosh)
Hal Rosenfeld ... thanks
Amit Tuli ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page