Edit
The Good Fight (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Allan Arkush ... (1 episode, 2017)
Marta Cunningham ... (1 episode, 2017)
Brooke Kennedy ... (1 episode, 2017)
Ron Underwood ... (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Zakrzewski ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Michelle King ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2017)
Robert King ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Pedersen ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Joey Scavuzzo ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Dalzine ... (1 episode, 2017)
Joey Hartstone ... (1 episode, 2017)
Phil Alden Robinson ... (1 episode, 2017)
Tegan Shohet ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...
 Diane Lockhart (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
 Maia Rindell (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Barbara Kolstad (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lucca Quinn (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Adrian Boseman (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Marissa Gold (9 episodes, 2017)
...
 Colin Morello (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Henry Rindell (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lenore Rindell (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Julius Cain (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Yesha Mancini (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jay Dipersia (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jax Rindell (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mike Kresteva (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Rupert Lennox (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Elsbeth Tascioni (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sharise (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Kurt McVeigh (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Amy Breslin (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Neil Gross (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Zach Devine (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Wilbur Dincon (2 episodes, 2017)
Genson Blimline ...
 Barkeep Michael (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Glenn (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Tom C. Duncan (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Andrew Hart (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 David Lee (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Damian (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Paralegal (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Andrea Stevens (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Howard Lyman (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Randolph Picot (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Felix Staples (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Renée (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Alma Hoff (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Amber Wood-Lutz (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Laura Salano (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Timothy Stanek (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ethan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ted Acker-Byrne (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ron (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Keith Fisk (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mr. Le Frenais (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Benji Diyardian (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Deirdre Kresteva (1 episode, 2017)
John Clarence Stewart ...
 Mr. Hunter (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Andrew Throeau (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Tab Bentley (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Zeinah Aboulafia (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Frank Gwinn (1 episode, 2017)
John Procaccino ...
 Judge Tom Glatt (1 episode, 2017)
Paul Anthony Stewart ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
Noah Averbach-Katz ...
 Aaron Fowler (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Richard Norwood (1 episode, 2017)
Leopold Manswell ...
 Toby Kendall (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Alan Mannheim (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
...
 Maurice Weintraub (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mala Kulkarni (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Kevin Drago (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Spencer Mara (1 episode, 2017)
...
 John the Valet (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Roger (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Vaughn Yenko (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Suzanne Morris (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Creighton
(1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
Joey Earle ...
 Don (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Senator Ted Weller (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Charles Abernathy (1 episode, 2017)
Nathan Stark ...
 Process Server (1 episode, 2017)
Rachel Wenitsky ...
 Lili Brenner (1 episode, 2017)
Zoë Sophia Garcia ...
 Executive Secretary (Diane's) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Yusuf (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Lenzi ...
 Eric (1 episode, 2017)
Zenzi Williams ...
 Retail Worker (1 episode, 2017)
Ahmad Maksoud ...
 Fawaz Kassin (1 episode, 2017)
Mike McGowan ...
 Suited Business Man (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Smoothie Girl (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Nicholas Haight (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Cary (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Proctor (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Aimar Aboulafia (1 episode, 2017)
Tommy Schrider ...
 Confident Liar (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Zoe (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Campaign Manager (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Surly Worker (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Silverman ...
 Handsome Lawyer (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Vasquez ...
 Tall Associate (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Head Agent (1 episode, 2017)
Leopold Lowe ...
 Federal Agent (1 episode, 2017)
Alexa de Puivert ...
 French Real Estate Agent (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Woman #2 (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Kregor ...
 Man on the Street #1 (1 episode, 2017)
Kurt Hahn ...
 Man on the Street #2 (1 episode, 2017)
Charlotte Bydwell ...
 French Chef (1 episode, 2017)
José Báez ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mikey (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Todd (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Julie (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Naftali (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Artsy Art Gallery Guest (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Bryan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paul Johnson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Richard (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jody the New Associate (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Spencer Zschau (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Doorman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sexy Blonde Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sarah Golden ...
 Courtney Haight (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paralegal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Grand Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
And Palladino ...
 Bar Exam Test Taker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Grand Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Receptionist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kristin Bernstein ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Alison Cross ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
William M. Finkelstein ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Liz Glotzer ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Brooke Kennedy ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Michelle King ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Robert King ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Debra Lovatelli ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Jordan Sheehan ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
David W. Zucker ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

David Buckley ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Fred Murphy ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Christopher S. Capp ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cort Hessler ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Ed Joseph ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

James Baker ... sound mixer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Sullivan ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Jesse Ehredt ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2017)
Marty Vites ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Spyros Poulos ... sound mixer: behind the scenes (2 episodes, 2017)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (2 episodes, 2017)
Colette D. Dahanne ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2017)
William Kozy ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2017)
Felix Lau ... sound editor (1 episode, 2017)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brian Lis ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Casi Blume ... cg lead (2 episodes, 2017)
Nick Chamberlain ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Frank Bal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Jared Burke ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Declan Mulvey ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Rezendes ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Bob Roseman ... stunt double: Paul Guilfoyle (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Becchio ... first assistant "a" cam (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Harding ... loader (10 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Lupo ... grip (10 episodes, 2017)
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2017)
John Nasta ... grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Alfonso Diaz ... second assistant "a" camera day player / second assistant camera: "a" camera, b unit day player (2 episodes, 2017)
K.C. Roballo ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician (2 episodes, 2017)
Mat Irby ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Vinnie Laraway ... Mosys Head Technician (1 episode, 2017)
Jeff Neumann ... still photographer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Arthur Dutkanicz ... extras casting director (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Turpin ... tailor (10 episodes, 2017)
Lawrence Bell ... tailor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Andrew Poluha ... location pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Teddy Schenck ... location scout (10 episodes, 2017)
Florence Belafonte ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Mandello ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Michael L. Mizrahi ... location scout (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Andre Azevedo ... video and computer playback supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Rainer Evans ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Tess Malone ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Taylor Thompson ... writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Jason Ortiz ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page