Edit
The Good Fight (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jim McKay ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Allan Arkush ... (1 episode, 2017)
Marta Cunningham ... (1 episode, 2017)
Brooke Kennedy ... (1 episode, 2017)
So Yong Kim ... (1 episode, 2017)
Robert King ... (1 episode, 2017)
Ron Underwood ... (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Zakrzewski ... (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Zinberg ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Michelle King ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2017)
Robert King ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Pedersen ... (10 episodes, 2017)
Joey Scavuzzo ... (10 episodes, 2017)
Joey Hartstone ... (9 episodes, 2017)
Tegan Shohet ... (9 episodes, 2017)
William M. Finkelstein ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Keith Josef Adkins ... (1 episode, 2017)
Marcus Dalzine ... (1 episode, 2017)
Phil Alden Robinson ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...
 Diane Lockhart (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
 Maia Rindell (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Barbara Kolstad (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lucca Quinn (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Adrian Boseman (10 episodes, 2017)
...
 Henry Rindell (9 episodes, 2017)
...
 Marissa Gold (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lenore Rindell (8 episodes, 2017)
...
 Colin Morello (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jay Dipersia (7 episodes, 2017)
...
 Julius Cain (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Amy Breslin (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jax Rindell (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Wilbur Dincon (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Yesha Mancini (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Kurt McVeigh (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mike Kresteva (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Rupert Lennox (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Elsbeth Tascioni (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sharise (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Felix Staples (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Neil Gross (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Tom C. Duncan (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jerry Warshofsky (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Andrew Hart (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Zach Devine (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Andrew Throeau (2 episodes, 2017)
Robert Creighton ...
 Clarence (2 episodes, 2017)
Nathan Stark ...
 Process Server (2 episodes, 2017)
Genson Blimline ...
 Barkeep Michael (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Glenn (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Colin Sweeney (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Andrea Stevens (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Howard Lyman (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Carl Reddick (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Randolph Picot (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Don Linden (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Renée (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Harry McGrath (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Spencer Zschau (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Alma Hoff (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Amber Wood-Lutz (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Gabriel Kovac (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Laura Salano (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Timothy Stanek (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ethan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jeremiah Easton (1 episode, 2017)
William M. Finkelstein ...
 Judge Simon Kassovitz (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ted Acker-Byrne (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Nat (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ron (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Keith Fisk (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mr. Le Frenais (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Benji Diyardian (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Todd Knudsen (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
Audrie Neenan ...
 Judge Marion Handgrove (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Deirdre Kresteva (1 episode, 2017)
John Clarence Stewart ...
 Mr. Hunter (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Tab Bentley (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Anthony Spiegel (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mr. Lovatelli (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Zeinah Aboulafia (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Naftali Amato (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Frank Gwinn (1 episode, 2017)
John Procaccino ...
 Judge Tom Glatt (1 episode, 2017)
Paul Anthony Stewart ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
Noah Averbach-Katz ...
 Aaron Fowler (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Richard Norwood (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Nurse McRaney (1 episode, 2017)
Leopold Manswell ...
 Toby Kendall (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Richard (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Alan Mannheim (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dylan Stack (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
...
 David Lee (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Maurice Weintraub (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Madeline Starkey (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Bryan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paul Johnson (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mala Kulkarni (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Kevin Drago (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Spencer Mara (1 episode, 2017)
...
 John the Valet (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Roger (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Kyle Gallo (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Vaughn Yenko (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jacob Greenwood (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Suzanne Morris (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Mikey (1 episode, 2017)
Mimi Lieber ...
 Magdalena (1 episode, 2017)
(1 episode, 2017)
Joey Earle ...
 Don (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Senator Ted Weller (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Francesa Lovatelli (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Judge Charles Abernathy (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Officer Durand (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Lili Brenner (1 episode, 2017)
Charlotte Bydwell ...
 Female Chef (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2017)
Zoë Sophia Garcia ...
 Executive Secretary (Diane's) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Yusuf (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Lenzi ...
 Eric (1 episode, 2017)
Zenzi Williams ...
 Retail Worker (1 episode, 2017)
James Campbell ...
 Sheriff Steve Dillard (1 episode, 2017)
Ahmad Maksoud ...
 Fawaz Kassin (1 episode, 2017)
Mike McGowan ...
 Suited Business Man (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Smoothie Girl (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Nicholas Haight (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Cary (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Proctor (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2017)
Christiane Noll ...
 Ms. Stanway (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Aimar Aboulafia (1 episode, 2017)
Tommy Schrider ...
 Confident Liar (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Zoe (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Campaign Manager (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Surly Worker (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Silverman ...
 Handsome Lawyer (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Vasquez ...
 Tall Associate (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Head Agent (1 episode, 2017)
Leopold Lowe ...
 Federal Agent (1 episode, 2017)
Alexa de Puivert ...
 French Real Estate Agent (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2017)
Teah Strandjord ...
 Woman #2 (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Kregor ...
 Man on the Street #1 (1 episode, 2017)
Kurt Hahn ...
 Man on the Street #2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Young Associate (1 episode, 2017)
José Báez ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Rindell Party Guest (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Jody the New Associate (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paralegal (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Roger Brenner ...
 Stock Trader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Doorman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Sexy Blonde Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sarah Golden ...
 Courtney Haight (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paralegal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Grand Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Art Gallery Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
And Palladino ...
 Bar Exam Test Taker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Damian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Grand Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Receptionist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Union Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kristin Bernstein ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Alison Cross ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
William M. Finkelstein ... consulting producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Liz Glotzer ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Brooke Kennedy ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Michelle King ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Robert King ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Debra Lovatelli ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Jordan Sheehan ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
David W. Zucker ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

David Buckley ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Fred Murphy ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Christopher S. Capp ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Jake Cohen ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cort Hessler ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Liza Lasser ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Emily Gaunt ... charge scenic artist (1 episode, 2017)
Ed Joseph ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

James Baker ... sound mixer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Colette D. Dahanne ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Sullivan ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Jesse Ehredt ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2017)
Marty Vites ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2017)
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Spyros Poulos ... sound mixer: behind the scenes (2 episodes, 2017)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (2 episodes, 2017)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2017)
William Kozy ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2017)
Felix Lau ... sound editor (1 episode, 2017)
Mitchell Lestner ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2017)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brian Lis ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Andie Eikenberg ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (7 episodes, 2017)
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Casi Blume ... cg lead (2 episodes, 2017)
Nick Chamberlain ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Frank Bal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Jared Burke ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Declan Mulvey ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Rezendes ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Bob Roseman ... stunt double: Paul Guilfoyle (1 episode, 2017)
Cris Tucci ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Jamal Warren ... stunt double: toby (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Becchio ... first assistant "a" cam (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Harding ... loader (10 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Lupo ... grip (10 episodes, 2017)
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2017)
Billy Lynch Jr. ... electrician (8 episodes, 2017)
Kenny Martell ... loader (6 episodes, 2017)
John Nasta ... grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Alfonso Diaz ... second assistant "a" camera day player / second assistant camera: "a" camera, b unit day player (2 episodes, 2017)
K.C. Roballo ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician (2 episodes, 2017)
Mat Irby ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Vinnie Laraway ... Mosys Head Technician (1 episode, 2017)
Jeff Neumann ... still photographer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Arthur Dutkanicz ... extras casting director (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Turpin ... tailor (10 episodes, 2017)
Lawrence Bell ... tailor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Andrew Poluha ... location pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Teddy Schenck ... location scout (10 episodes, 2017)
Florence Belafonte ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Mandello ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Michael L. Mizrahi ... location scout (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Andre Azevedo ... video and computer playback supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Rainer Evans ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Tess Malone ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Taylor Thompson ... writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Trent Williams ... Assistant to Liz Glotzer (10 episodes, 2017)
Jason Ortiz ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page